Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

1963 Willowbrook HS "Centurion" 

Villa Pk, Illinois

SENIORS: Class of 63

 

John A Abruzzo

Laural Ann Akers

William F Alderman

Barbara Ann Alexander

Robert P Alsobrook

Javier Altamirano

Geraldine Altera

Jeffrey A Anderson

Judith Doris Anderson

Katha Rose Armstrong

Marcy Louise Ashenhurst

Peggy Anne Aue

Bruce D Augsburger

Nikolas J Avender

Richard Ballard

Cathryn Dawn Ballou

Sandra Lee Barker

Mary Elizabeth Barrett

Phillip A Barnhart

Thomas M Bartlett

M. Janette Baur

Judith Ann Beck

Sonia C Bedoya

June E Beecham

Richard D Behmer

Don Behnke

Carole Bergbauer

Donald Wayne Besler

Johnnye W Bickford

John Biewer

Susan Elizabeth Blair

Maureen Louise Bleidorn

Mari Martha Boergerhoff

Jeanne M Bohmke

Merle Jean Bollenbach

Robert Borge

Jordan Robert Borgo

William Albert Bornemann

Elizabeth Ann Bosch

Sandy Boucher

Richard Bouley

Judith Ann Bourque

Michael Edward Bowdish

Pamela J Bowers

William W Boyle

Donald William Bradley

Dennis L Brelig

Richard D Broadwell

Carole Lynne Brodt

William E Brookhart

Robert J Brueck

Carol Ann Brunory

Robert Budde

Donald John Bunge

John N Burgher

John B Burkert

Barbara Kay Burket

Michael G Burmester

Edward John Butler

Thomas C Byles

Thomas E Byrne

Karen Jeanmarie Caccippio

Charles R Cady

Charles F Cap

Lauren Marie Carellas

Kenneth W Carlson

Sandra Anne Carpenter

Ellen Ann Cartwright

Linda Lee Case

James R Cassells

Sandra L Casto

Kathryn Joyce Cazel

Aleta Chamberlain

Dianne G Cherven

Maureen A Civic

Susan Lynne Clapp

Barbara Lee Clarkson

Robert D Colbrook

Marilyn Collier

Cathleen Janet Conley

Mary Pat Connery

John E Corbly

Mary Lee Correll

Joan Louise Cortesi

John Cotte

Barbara Jean Coty

Violet Crawford

Shirlene B Crossman

Betty Lynn Cummings

Marilyn Dadey

Jim Dage

James Martin Dahm

Gianna Marie Dante

Susan Kay Darmstadt

Maryann Suzanne Daube

Donna Sue Davis

Dana Susan Day

Melanie Ann Day

Bonnie Leah Decamp

Michael R Delozier

Madeline Julia Dempsey

Barbara Lee Dent

William DeStefano

Richard Fred Devermann

Thomas Dezur

Carol Lea Dickman

Albert Martin Diehl

Susan H Dimpfl

Jerome Dolan

Edward Dombrosky

Charles A Doswell III

Patricia Gale Douglas

Charles Richard Downer

Paula Jayne Drake

Susan Kay Drennon

Ken Dubeau

Dennis Theodore Dubiak

Lee Dworecki

Lynn Dworecki

Marion Eadie

Barbara Jean Ebeling

Betty Ellen Ebert

Kenneth Eby

Wayne Alan Eltoft

Diana Lynn Emley

Janine Ruth Englert

Thomas W Ericksen

James H Erickson

Mary Ann Ermatinger

Lindy Ann Ewing

Judith Ann Fahr

Allen Fenske

Michael John Fetz

Cheryl Marie Fischer

Maureen Dorothy Flanagan

Richard A.L. Fornear

Dave Fornell

John F Fraus

Ronald C Freudenberger

Ronald A Fricano

James Fuglsang

Paul Kenneth Funck

William Bruce Gable

Camille Jeanine Galasso

Ronald John Gall

Diana Sue Gartner

Diana June Geer

Steve H Geiersbach

Ralph D Geist

Armando Giacometti Jr

Rose Mary Gianatasio

Eric Gunnar Gibson

Stephen D Gibson

Carol Sue Giles

Susan Ann Giovacchini

Cynthia Gloviak

Edward F Gniadek

John Goggin

Suzanne Grams

Alan W Grangeras

Gordon Greene

John Joseph Gricki

Karen Margo Grobe

Michael Gross

Maryann Frances Grusz

Pamela Ann Guanci

Richard M Gullang

Bette Anne Guthrie

George Guzik

Louis Marie Gyland

Gayle Eileen Haack

Mary Jane Haberstich

Carol Lee Haines

Linda Susan Hamblin

Deborah Rachel Hamermesh

Glenn H Hansen

Carlene Dorothy Hanson

Patrick Richard Harper III

John Haselgruber

James L Hass

Stephen Allen Hathaway

Larry A Hauser

Laurence Charles Hayes

Jerry L Haynes

Graig John Healey

Susan Louise Heide

Norman w Heinrich

Suzanne Heinrich

Ruth Ann Heuser

Sharon Lee Highsmith

Jeffrey B Hill

Judith Ann Hilliard

Peggy Lynn Hogan

                  Susan Lynn Holmes                   

Penny Lee Howell

Raymond T Hughes

Phillip Chrles Huntman

Rosemary Anne Hurley

Steven Husenica

Cynthia Josephine Allane Insana

Linda Joan Janicki

Bonnie May Jaska

Mary Ann Johns

Janet Louise Hilder Johnson

Kenneth Leroy Johnson

Ruth Anne Johnson

Thomas W Johnson

Wayne Johnson

Mary Ellen Johnston

Thomas P Jones

Karl Paul Jurkonis

Frank Ernest Kaiser

Sandre Darleen Kanold

Richard Allen Karns

Gail Beth Kasper

Judith Lynn Kawales

George M Keenan

Terry F King

Peter Blaine Kirkpatrick

Kathleen June Kitzmiller

Robert R Koch

Theodora C Koeb

Diane Louise Koeppel

Joseph L Konecy

Irene J Korynecky

Kent Douglas Koshko

Shirley Rosalie Kowalski

Harlan M Krafft

Frances Mary Krase

Marilyn Dorothy Kraus

Jean Edna Krieger

Robert V Krischel

Karen Jennifer Krogh

Diane Elizabeth Kruger

Barbara Lynn Kruse

Donald Kuhr

Judy Marie Kukovec

Robert John Kurzeja

Judith Anne Ladewig

John H Lafferty

Susan Kay Lahvic

Carole Elizabeth Lange

Robert Lathrop

Linda F Laustsen

Heinz F Ledowski

Karl F Leisering

Charles Steve Lemak

Georgette Diann Leonard

Frank A Levato

Beverly Cathleen Lindstrom

Phillip G Livingston

James L Longton

Edward D Loukota

Thomas C Lovelace

David C Ludwig

Jane m Luethke

Edwin Haydn Lund

Stephen L Lundquist

John Irving MacDonald

Donald M Macdonnell Jr

Nanette Sue Macherey

Timothy McIntosh

James W Macintyre

James Michael Magnuson

Patricia Marie Malinowski

Linda Jo Mammen

Carl Thomas Mannino

Carla Marconi

Robert Peter Marshall

Cheryl Marsik

Randall Brent Martin

Warren Richard Matherly

Karen Joy Matthews

Dennis Matz

Larry May

Brenda Louise McGhee

John E McGrath

John M McKinney

Amber McNett

Steve McVeigh

Marion Esther Meserve

Andrea L Meskan

Edward Stephen Midgley

Lois Esther Miller

Robert J Miller

Karen Ann Millies

James L Mills Jr

Susan Mills

Kathleen M Mitchell

Susan Moeller

Carol Lynn Monts

William F Moore Jr

George F Moriarty

Patrick Morrissey

Robert Mourning

Justin Zenen Muchowicz

Sam Mulay

Thomas L Murphy

Peter Thomas Nadherny

Candace Eileen Nash

William S Neal

Peter Nilsen

Raymond F Nimmer Jr

John G Novak

John S Novak

George Nowack

Lee S Ohlman

Charles Olson

William Orr

Donald Carl Pankow

Denise Rita Parz

Jerome S Paulson

Paul R Pavesich

Robert S Peck

Patricia Ann Pegelow

William Peiler

David Theodore Peterson

Virginia L Petges

Henry Pfutzenreuter

George Pickert

J.L. Pickert

George H Pierce Jr

Victoria Pietras

Diana Lynne Pikolcz

Robert Pleticha

Susan Pleticha

Joseph Polito Jr

Lois A Posta

Alan Patrick Potyen

John Harold Primm

Sharon Jean Prince

Agnes F Proball

Henry John Proball

Jane Frances Probst

Jean Virginia Pry

Sheryl Lynne Rader

Betty Sue Rankin

Brian Rash

Gloria Rasmussen

Adell Anna Rastutis

Jeffery Steven Reach

Thomas Reese

James B Reeves

George Paul Reinecke

Susan Kay Reinertson

Joseph R Restivo

John Reuland

Len Reynolds

Karen Patricia Rezek

Edith R Robinson

James Karl Rock

Dorinda Ray Rodda

Elizabeth Ann Rogers

Cheryl Rae Rossberg

Donna Louise Rostocki

Bonnie Lou Rouse

John Charles Rubel

Erica Lynn Ruehr

Sharon Ruglio

Bruce W Runge

Margaret Allison Rusk

Thomas Gregg Rutter

Liz Ryback

Judy Lynn Rymarcsuk

Carol Sadler

Wayne Edward Sampson

Gary Robert Schark

Harold Scharlau

George Schauer

Raymie Scherz

William Fred Schieb

Thomas Frank Schifler

Gail F Schleuning

Mary Ann Schmidt

Roberta Gayle Schmidt

James A Schmitt

Larry Schneider

Ruth Ellen Schoff

John Thomas Scholz

Carole Marie Schreck

Janice Margaret Schroeder

Donald Schulz

Barbara Ann Scott

Pamela A Sebastian

Anna Regina Seckbach

William E Sellar

Barbara Kay Severson

Louise Mary Sherman

Curtis Shirkey

Gail Skidmore

Joyce Barbara Skinner

Melanie Sledzianowski

David Smith

Joan Ellis Smith

Kenneth A Smith

Marilyn Sue Smith

Shell Solomon

Nancy Jane Solyom

Vera Lynn Sorenson

Robert G Sorgatz

Don Sponholz

Diane Marie Stallsmith

Laurie Stamatakos

Barbara Jean Stange

Richard Stefany

Jefferey M Stein

Doris Laurette Strader

Katherine M Strakusek

Claude A Strass

Scott Thomas Stratton

James Strauss

Art Strickert

Sharon Beth Suchecki

Laddie Joseph Sula

Patricia L Sullivan

Mary Ellen Swierenga

Wally Szczesniak

Cynthia M Tancl

Shirley Sue Taylor

Frank Thomas

Terry Marie Thompson

Kenneth James Thygerson

Kathleen Ann Tiegs

Diana Lea Tillinghast

Richard V Tribolet

Barbara Elaine True

Olivia Carol Turner

Christine Diane Tylke

Daniel Melvin Urban

Robert G Van Ewyk

Lynn Merry Vanmatre

George VanSpankeren

Robert C Vasicek

Marsha Key Vece

E. Michael Venezia

Darlene Kay Vernon

Luise Martha Versema

Diane Lynn Vierow

Roellen Joyce Vigh

Sally Rae Virus

Emil J Vittorio

James T Vollink

Patricia Rose Voss

Judith Susan Waegelein

Noreen Wagner

Stephen Richard Walley

Evelyn Walsh

Fred W Walter

Maureen R Ward

Juanita Lynn Wardlow

Michael Weidemann

William A Weiland

Jane Weninger

Pamela Wesely

Lonna Whipple

John W White

Laura Jane White

Raymond D White

Patricia Ann White

Andrew Charles Wiktorowicz

Patricia Diane Williams

David Williamson

Jerry Witzel

Charles H Wohlt

Sally Jan Wolff

Gary L Wood

Darlene Joyce Wooters

Michael R Wozniak

Clarence H Wummel

Dewitt David Wycoff

Melvin L Wyns

Marilyn Gayle Yuknis

Robert Raymond Zaborowski

Kathleen Helen Zaturski

Joseph William Zbilski

James Zuechsow

 

JUNIORS: Class of 64

 

Jr class officers:

Sandy Agnes, Treasurer

Bill Ulrich, V-Pres

Dennis Hitzeman, Pres

Lynn Jarz, Secretary

 R. Abate

S. Agnes

B. Akin

G. Akins

J. Albanese

J. Alexander

G. Allen

J. Allen

J. Allen

J. Alm

K. Altholz

D. Anderson

R. Anderson

W. Armosky

J. Aschmon

M. Azola

C. Backman

S. Baehr

G. Bakas

P. Bakas

D. Baker

C. Bartels

D. Barton

J. Bateman

M. Battista

B. Batzer

A. Bebar

J. Beck

F. Beirne

P. Beirne

B. Beja

B. Belehrad

T. Bellino

R. BeMent

B. Benda

R. Benedetto

W. Bennett

R. Bergmann

A. Bertini

C. Bertram

C. Bertram

J. Biewer

W. Billington

R. Bingham

M. Bissett

N. Blake

S. Blanchard

K. Bleidorn

B. Bobbitt

C. Bohl

P. Bold

J. Bolte

C. Bomba

D. Bonomo

P. Borge

C. Bowers

T. Braje

D. Brandenburg

J. Braun

R. Brauer

D. Bredesen

J. Brennen

A. Brockman

G. Brooks

G. Brooks

C. Brown

S. Brown

F. Brueck

B. Bruns

K. Buckley

E. Budnick

J. Burandt

F. Burger

A. Burkert

S. Burmeister

R. Busch

R. Butscher

J. Caldwell

C. Caliendo

S. Callahan

S. Cameron

D. Carlin

B. Caron

K. Carpenter

R. Carson

D. Carter

W. Cassells

M. Casto

W. Caudill

R. Centanni

K. Chaffer

P. Chamberlain

S. Champene

E. Champion

J. Chapp

G. Chicoine

G. Christerson

J. Clausen

W. Clemmons

C. Collins

D. Collins

C. Colvin

C. Contorno

R. Cook

D. Coppoth

T. Cords

C. Cortesi

R. Coulombe

M. Covey

S. Crockatt

C. Creschere

W. Crowder

S. Crum

K. Cummingham

T. Cummingham

L. Curley

D. Damhorst

W. Dante

K. Decker

J. DeLarco

A. DeLeo

S. Delgatto

J. DePioche

Z. Derzko

R. DeStefano

R. DeVries

F. Dexheimer

P. Dickhaut

M. Doerring

R. Doherty

R. Dourlain

D. Drabrandt

F. Driskell

J. Duffin

S. SuPere

W. Echols

D. Eckert

W. Edwards

D. Ehardt

B. Ehlers

M. Eichin

D. Ellis

E. Ellison

R. Erickson

R. Eriksen

T. Espinola

A. Ethridge

R. Evanovich

L. Fabiani

B. Farnham

S. Farquhar

J. Felber

B. Feldmann

C. Femali

K. Ferro

B. Fields

E. Fik

R. Findysz

M. Fischer

W. Fischer

M. Fishman

G. Flanigan

F. Flaska

R. Foltz

C. Forrest

R. Forsythe

R. Fosnot

G. Fox

N. Frantz

S. Frantz

B. Fraser

T. Freese

N. Freisinger

W. Frey

L. Friberg

R. Froelich

R. Gage

E. Gale

D. Ganske

K. Garbacz

C. Gary

J. Gibson

J. Gibson

K. Gilbert

J. Gilgallon

R. Gilberto

L. Gilroy

S. Gley

K. Goodpastor

E. Gorski

J. Gorton

K. Gottschalk

K. Graf

P. Greene

H. Greinig

D. Grondfeldt

R. Grosscup

D. Grote

C. Groth

P. Grundmeier

J. Grusz

M. Gundy

C. Guzik

W. Haaker

L. Hahn

D. Hallgren

M. Haman

B. Hamilton

E. Hamilton

L. Hammer

G. Hankermeyer

C. Hanna

R. Hardy

B. Harper

D. Hartzer

C. Hasselbrink

L. Haverkamp

L. Hays

R. Heaps

P. Hedquist

V. Heide

W. Heier

D. Helmsw

P. Hendricks

D. Hermann

C. Highsmith

E. Hinz

W. Hirchert

D. Hitzeman

L. Hoch

L. Hodge

D. Hoffman

C. Hoffmann

C. Hofmann

L. Hofta

J. Holek

R. Holmer

S. Holman

J. Hopke

D. Hoskinson

E. House

R. Hudecek

J. Hugunin

K. Hutcheson

M. Iacullo

C. Irvine

C. Isler

D. Jacobsen

S. Janet

B. Janicek

S. Jannisch

J. Jarz

J. Jeirynck

T. Jepsen

J. Jevne

M. Jindra

K. Johansen

R. Johns

K. Johnsen

L. Johnson

R. Johnson

R. Johnson

S. Johnson

J. Jordan

G. Julian

J. Jundt

M. Juza

S. Kaczor

R. Kahn

N. Karales

W. Karasek

L. Karf

L. Karns

A. Kasper

M. Kausak

C. Kay

D. Keil

D. Keiler

S. Keizer

S. Kellogg

F. Kepple

G. Kepple

S. Kerwood

A. Ketterer

R. Kimball

B. King

C. King

L. Kingery

D. Kingstad

J. Kinney

N. Kirkwood

M. Kirsch

C. Kjelstad

R. Klaus

J. Klick

M. Koch

D. Kolenbrander

M. Kopp

K. Kovac

R. Kovacs

C. Kraft

L. Kruse

K. Kubicek

S. Kucaba

J. Kucik

J. Kuehn

K. Kurtzhals

B. Kusta

G. Kyllingstad

R. Laatz

T. Lagerholm

L. Lamb

M. LaMontagna

D. Landen

W. Landen

F. Lange

H. Lange

R. Lapinskas

J. LaPointe

H. Lara

F. Laurendi

T. Law

T. Lee

J. LeFevour

S. Lehnert

F. Lenz

L. Leszczynski

A. Letterer

G. Levin

R. Lewandowski

R. Lewis

J. Liegerot

K. Lingenfelter

K. Linnemann

L. Lloyd

B. Long

L. Longton

M. Lorenz

P. Lowe

G. Lucas

D. Ludwig

S. Lufkin

P. Luna

T. Lyckberg

H. Lyman

B. Lyon

J. Machacek

B. Mack

R. Mackaben

T. MacLennan

T. Madden

T. Maestro

S. Maggio

R. Maida

J. Malec

P. Mannino

D. Markus

M. Marr

J. Marski

J. Martin

W. Martin

R. Martinez

J. Massi

D. Massin

P. Mathis

R. May

N. Mayer

D. Mayton

T. McAlexander

B. McBride

T. McDonald

D. McDonough

K. McGuire

R. McLaughlin

M. McShane

W. Meskan

E. Meyer

K. Meyer

M. Meyer

K. Michaels

N. Michiels

R. Michiels

M. Midgley

T. Miles

G. Miller

J. Miller

M. Miller

T. Minser

J. Molski

S. Monnie

R. Monti

R. Monti

J. Moore

E. Morgan

M. Moritz

G. Morris

J. Morris

J. Morrisey

P. Mosier

A. Moskal

C. Motter

S. Mottys

D. Mrozek

D. Mulholland

W. Murphy

T. Mutz

D. Nagel

J. Naslund

R. Neidhardt

J. Nelms

T. Newlander

D. Newton

J. Nicholson

K. Nierhoff

P. Nolan

B. Nona

C. Noyce

C. Nurse

C. Nussbaumer

C. O’Brien

R. Ofenlock

G. Olhausen

B. Oliver

D. Oliver

T. Oliveri

D. Olson

P. O’Regan

W. Ortiz

S. Ouseley

F. Pactwa

N. Pagels

J. Pagonis

J. Pagonis

D. Parker

W. Paskiet

J. Paterson

T. Paulson

R. Pedersen

T. Perkins

M. Peterson

D. Pfeiffer

W. Phillips

K. Pierson

D. Pietras

M. Pikey

C. Polak

D. Ponzio

S. Poole

K. Popovits

B. Posterick

O. Prehn

G. Quinn

C. Rabe

T. Ranieri

C. Rawlings

D. Reetz

C. Rehfeldt

P. Reichl

J. Reinicke

D. Reinhart

R. Reis

L. Reynolds

L. Reynolds

P. Rhoads

B. Riegler

C. Riley

R. Rimkus

G. Ripley

K. Ripley

K. Rizzo

D. Roberts

L. Roberts

L. Robertson

E. Robinson

C. Rode

W. Rodgers

C. Rohrsen

T. Romano

R. Ross

D. Routson

M. Rowan

M. Ruchala

L. Ruda

C. Ruick

S. Rundquist

W. Rupelt

B. Russo

A. Rybacki

R. Rymut

K. Saatkamp

E. Sabinskie

D. Sajovic

R. Sands

M. Sangiacomo

A. Scarbrough

K. Schaper

M. Schenk

R. Scherz

S. Schiller

S. Schiller

T. Schirmer

F. Schlottman

K. Schmidt

L. Schmidt

L. Schmidt

N. Schmitt

P. Schmitt

R. Schmitz

B. Schneider

G. Schroeder

C. Schultz

S. Schultz

R. Schwabel

C. Scotellaro

C. Scott

P. Seavey

W. Sechovec

W. Seifert

J. Semeyn

T. Sennstrom

R. Sesko

P. Shee

E. Sheker

P. Shukas

W. Sielaff

D. Simmons

J. Sinibaldi

K. Sittig

L. Skupien

L. Skupien

E. Slavik

B. Sloan

A. Smith

B. Smith

F. Smith

H. Smith

R. Smith

R. Snedden

S. Solovei

S. Soroka

M. Sossie

E. Sparks

H. Spitler

J. Sponholtz

T. Sroka

B. Samatakos

J. Stamper

A. Stapley

W. Stapley

S. Stechman

R. Steiger

M. Steingraber

T. Stengren

R. Stephens

K. Stewart

D. Stiehl

G. Stirek

D. Stoltz

R. Ston

W. Straight

C. Struck

T. Sturtevant

D. Styka

B. Super

R. Swanson

J. Tadlock

S. Tappan

R. Tasa

S. Tash

P. Taterka

J. Taylor

J. Taylor

R. Teel

K. Tetrow

T. Theobald

T. Thoma

W. Thompson

K. Thompson

T. Thorneycroft

C. Timmons

C. Toelcke

H. Toepfer

C. Tognarelli

M. Tom

R. Tracy

G. Trautman

M. Traviolia

E. Trocke

A. Trojanowski

K. Trout

S. Troxel

S. Turay

W. Ulrich

J. Underwood

C. Urban

J. Urso

G. Valenta

R. Vallee

J. Vance

H. VanMeter

M. VanScoyk

R. Veselsky

R. Veto

S. Vierow

C. Villella

G. Vohs

L. Vojta

V. Vosicky

S. Walden

V. Warfield

C. Wascow

R. Watson

D. Wcislo

C. Webb

D. Weber

A. Weeger

R. Weick

K. Weinstock

K. Werkmeister

C. Westphal

J. Wetzel

J. Wahley

S. White

S. Whitney

M. Wichser

J. Wieg

D. Wilke

E. Wilke

C. Wilson

G. Wilson

K. Wilson

D. Wind

D. Witt

D. Wold

L. Wolf

W. Wolff

D. Wolfram

D. Wolters

J. Wood

J. Wood

R. Wood

T. Wood

V. Wright

J. Yager

L. Yangas

E. Yano

K. Yanz

E. Young

J. Zack

J. Zadel

G. Zielinski

K. Ziesemer

V. Zonzo

 

SOPHOMORES: Class of 65

 

C. Abraham

V. Ackermann

P. Adcock

D. Ahrens

M. Alexander

P. Allen

S. Allen

M. Altott

D. Andersen

R. Andersen

C. Anderson

D. Anderson

J. Anderson

L. Anderson

R. Anderson

T. Anderson

T. Anderson

C. Anton

R. Aramburu

P. Arends

P. Arends

G. Ausman

W. Bacus

C. Bahr

J. Baird

B. Baka

A. Backer

R. Balaban

D. Baldovin

J. Ballard

D. Banas

C. Banks

J. Barlow

M. Barrett

M. Barsotti

J. Bartels

W. Bartels

J. Bartik

L. Barton

P. Barton

E. Bartos

S. Barzyk

E. Baumann

B. Beales

G. BeBar

D. Bechtold

T. Becker

B. Bedell

L. Bedoya

W. Belanger

C. Bellah

R. Benbow

P. Bennett

A. Benson

R. Benuska

B. Berg

R. Berg

J. Bergens

D. Bergeron

M. Bergstrom

L. Berry

J. Bertel

C. Berutti

R. Bingaman

J. Bill

W. Blair

K. Blecke

E. Bledsoe

F. Bleidorn

D. Boedecker

R. Bogar

T. Boles

D. Bolt

M. Bosch

J. Bosko

J. Bowen

R. Bower

L. Brandolf

G. Brauer

K. Breitenbach

D. Brennan

B. Briggs

B. Briggs

B. Brodt

C. Brown

D. Brown

K. Brown

N. Brown

P. Brown

S. Brunke

R. Budnick

S. Bulat

R. Bunge

D. Burkes

W. Busch

R. Butler

S. Butler

A. Caliendo

K. Callahan

R. Campbell

L. Candelario

R. Cannon

J. Caputo

S. Carlberg

C. Carls

R. Carls

D. Carlson

J. Carlson

R. Carlson

R. Carlson

K. Caron

A. Carter

J. Carter

R. Carwell

F. Castaldi

N. Cederberg

P. Chamberlain

L. Chambers

P. Chaussey

M. Cherven

S. Chinell

P. Chromek

R. Cigoi

L. Ciochon

S. Cipriani

A. Clarke

B. Clifford

B. Clifford

S. Cochran

D. Collins

C. Concetta

R. Conforti

L. Connelly

M. Conner

D. Connolly

D. Conradi

P. Contorno

D. Cook

T. Cook

R. Costner

S. Costner

J. Cotte

T. Courtney

E. Cox

H. Craig

D. Cullum

D. Cunningham

D. Cunningham

S. Darmstadt

C. Davis

S. Davis

M. Day

B. Dean

M. Dean

M. DeBosschere

J. Degand

J. Degand

J. DeJanes

L. DeLaire

D. Delozier

K. Dempsey

D. DeMuro

J. Dennewitz

F. Denofrio

D. Dent

L. Derwin

P. Devaney

N. Dexheimer

G. Deye

K. Dihel

D. Dilulio

J. Dipert

R. DiRenzo

P. Dispensa

R. Dittmer

S. Donath

G. Douglas

J. Drennon

J. Dubs

R. Dunham

S. Dusek

F. Duty

M. Duval

M. Ebner

N. Eckert

A. Eisenbraun

J. Eller

J. Elsner

V. Emley

P. Endres

M. Engel

D. Engler

A. Erickson

S. Erlandson

J. Esposito

L. Ethridge

D. Evanovich

P. Fager

K. Falkner

G. Fedrowitz

E. Felber

W. Fiene

R. Fillmore

N. Fischer

R. Flaza

J. Flesner

B. Fluegge

D. Ford

L. Forst

J. Foster

L. Foster

P. Fountain

S. Fowler

K. Framke

J. Francis

J. Friton

C. Froeming

S. Fuerst

M. Fujimoto

A. Funck

L. Funk

V. Gaiden

J. Gary

M. Gasaway

W. Gasaway

S. Gasiciel

L. Gauron

M. Gebert

W. Gebhardt

D. Gendusa

J. Gerstner

D. Gesicki

S. Giallombardo

S. Gibbs

J. Gilbert

L. Gilbert

W. Giles

S. Gillett

D. Ginger

N. Giovacchini

H. Giovannoni

C. Gleason

P. Godawa

M. Golden

C. Gonerka

R. Goraczniak

L. Gosch

R. Gosch

L. Gottschalk

R. Graf

L. Graham

L. Graham

D. Grandell

E. Green

J. Gregie

M. Gregie

G. Gregory

S. Gregory

K. Gricki

C. Grider

D. Griffin

K. Gross

G. Guse

C. Guttormsen

M. Hacker

C. Haggstrom

J. Hagstrom

A. Hahn

R. Haick

J. Halgren

N. Hall

C. Halvorsen

S. Hanck

L. Hancock

J. Hanna

A. Hardgrave

K. Harms

S. Harper

P. Harrington

G. Harris

R. Harry

K. Hart

R. Hartman

G. Hasselbrink

D. Hastings

J. Hastings

M. Hathaway

K. hausermann

L. Havelka

J. Havlik

J. Havlik

P. Haydicky

R. Heaps

E. Hebda

L. Heideman

H. Helland

S. Hermann

D. Hesbol

K. Hetrick

M. Heyl

L. Hild

D. Hillan

H. Hillervik

M. Hinic

A. Hinz

J. Hirsch

L. Hobik

M. Hodous

F. Hoffman

J. Hoffman

J. Hoffman

T. Hoffman

L. Hoffrage

M. Hogan

S. Holer

T. Holer

G. Holloway

S. Holman

K. Holmes

P. Hughes

R. Huska

M. Inman

P. Irvine

C. Ivanyl

J. Janet

B. Jarrell

A. Jarvis

K. Jennings

R. Jett

K. Johnsen

C. Johnson

C. Johnson

C. Johnson

D. Johnson

D. Johnson

D. Johnson

J. Johnson

K. Johnson

L. Johnson

L. Johnson

M. Johnson

P. Johnson

P. Johnson

R. Johnson

A. Johnston

D. Jordan

K. Juda

R. Julien

E. Kaczmarek

M. Kaiser

R. Kalal

J. Kamowski

D. Kanarek

R. Karwoski

M. Kastory

J. Katzenbach

D. Kauffman

W. Kawczynski

P. Kawecki

G. Kearney

J. Keenan

S. Kehring

M. Keith

R. Kenney

L. Keresturi

C. Kielich

K. Kimmell

J. Kindl

A. King

J. King

K. King

S. King

M. Kinney

C. Kirkpatrick

K. Kirkpatrick

S. Kiser

G. Klein

J. Klein

J. Klemm

D. Kline

K. Klitz

G. Kloss

D. Knopp

R. Koch

J. Koehler

C. Koehn

P. Kolberg

J. Kolenda

J. Kolvitz

R. Konopasek

C. Kopecky

G. Kopta

L. Korman

A. Kot

L. Kott

L. Kovarik

D. Krumler

K. Krempasky

K. Krischel

D. Kruse

P. Kruse

R. Kruse

V. Kuehl

M. Kukovec

M. Kumnick

P. Kupias

R. Kurasz

N. Kuzmicki

R. Lackey

W. Ladewig

D. Lagerholm

D. Laier

J. Lamberta

D. Lane

N. Lange

S. Lange

T. Lange

T. Lansu

N. Larson

M. Larson

L. Lasko

L. Latoria

K. Lauer

P. Lauwereins

L. LaVanway

S. Lavin

J. Lea

W. Lechner

M. Lechowicz

B. Lehman

V. Lehmann

M. Lemak

R. Lemke

Y. Leon

N. Leppert

L. Lepsa

R. Less

L. Letterer

L. Leurquin

J. Licht

C. Lietz

L. Liljestam

D. Lindhorst

L. Link

R. Linsday

T. Livermore

J. Llorens

T. Lloyd

P. Locascio

C. Loomis

J. Loudat

L. Lowrey

E. Lucas

J. Lundquist

P. Lupo

G. Lurz

S. Lux

L. Lynch

F. Lyons

B. MacCabee

D. Mack

R. Maestro

W. Magee

G. Makarevich

A. Manfroid

E. Manjarrez

E. Mann

F. Mann

C. Marchitto

G. Marsik

J. Martin

D. Matthews

C. Matthies

J. May

C. Maybee

E. Mays

K. McCanless

D. McCarthy

M. McConnell

J. McGrath

D. McIntosh

R. Intosh

K. McNett

L. McVeigh

B. McVickar

J. Mecklenburg

J. Mecklenburg

J. Menze

S. Merker

J. Merrick

B. Merritt

J. Meschick

K. Meyer

L. Meyer

S. Meyer

C. Michiels

P. Midgley

R. Miller

J. Mills

D. Mizerk

P. Monahan

S. Monnie

M. Monske

D. Moore

E. Moore

J. Moorehouse

J. Morgan

M. Morris

R. Morrison

D. Mourning

J. Mueller

W. Mueller

C. Muir

M. Mullaney

C. Muller

L. Muller

P. Mulvihill

C. Muno

D. Murray

S. Naef

T. Nardini

M. Nash

D. Neiler

R. Nelsen

B. Nelson

D. Nelson

D. Neri

C. Nicastro

K. Nielsen

C. Nishimoto

L. North

M. Novak

P. Ogilvie

S. Ohlman

D. Olsen

T. Olson

K. Oltean

L. O’Neill

L. Osborn

T. Osborne

P. O’Shea

M. Ott

J. Owen

K. Owen

S. Owen

D. Pagels

L. Paige

T. Paleologos

C. Palmer

R. Pankow

S. Papiech

C. Parker

K. Parker

J. Paskiet

L. Paulsen

R. Paulsen

J. Pavesich

J. Payne

K. Pechman

D. Pedder

L. Pekoc

L. Pettetiere

G. Peltier

E. Perkins

P. Perkowski

C. Peterson

J. Peterson

J. Peterson

R. Philip

C. Phillips

K. Pichler

P. Piekarski

R. Pieper

G. Pierce

B. Pikolcz

S. Pilip

R. Pitts

S. Placko

J. Plosila

J. Plourd

C. Polak

C. Pollard

C. Poltrock

A. Popovits

T. Porter

J. Potyen

B. Pounds

G. Prehn

D. Prince

F. Proball

C. Protz

P. Provenzano

S. Pryor

M. Pugliese

G. Purath

J. Qualkenbush

J. Radford

C. Ragonese

R. Raitano

J. Ramsdell

J. Raschk

G. Rash

J. Reed

C. Rees

S. Reetz

R. Reichl

M. Reilly

C. Reis

B. Reiter

M. Reynolds

C. Rhoades

R. Richards

B. Riffe

M. Riley

L. Rimkus

H. Rix

K. Rizzo

B. Robb

J. Robinette

M. Rocco

A. Roder

M. Rodewald

S. Rodgers

R. Rogers

C. Romano

S. Romano

W. Rompa

L. Root

G. Rose

W. Rose

L. Roselli

D. Rosenwinkel

R. Rosenwinkel

C. Ross

J. Rouse

R. Rubel

S. Rubin

M. Rugen

T. Rumoro

C. Rupelt

G. Ruschke

J. Russell

J. Russell

S. Russo

L. Ruzek

C. Ryan

R. Ryan

S. Ryan

J. Ryberg

M. Rymarcsuk

S. Sabye

E. Sajovic

K. Saltsgaver

A. Salvaggio

S. Salvesen

K. Salvo

J. Sanko

L. Sansbury

L. Santucci

R. Sarley

D. Saviano

W. Schafer

G. Schatz

D. Schieve

B. Schmidt

H. Schmidt

S. Schmidt

C. Schmitt

M. Schneider

D. Schoenfeld

J. Schoff

T. Schrader

S. Schuett

G. Schultz

T. Schumacher

T. Schwartz

G. Scott

P. Scott

R. Sear

G. Segon

J. Seif

C. Sekenski

L. Selcke

L. Sesko

T. Sharkey

F. Sheppard

S. Shoenhofen

J. Short

C. Shotts

E. Shurtleff

C. Sieloff

G. Simon

L. Sinibaldi

R. Sinibaldi

R. Sislow

J. Sjostrand

F. Skawski

F. Skeels

K. Skiba

J. Slagle

J. Slama

G. Slawson

B. Smielewski

M. Smith

R. Smith

S. Smith

L. Soberalski

C. Sodemann

D. Solecki

D. Solomon

J. Soprych

F. Sossie

R. Spealman

J. Spear

B. Speck

M. Speroganes

W. Stasek

A. Steelman

J. Stefanski

V. Steiger

C. Steingraber

S. Stevko

E. Steward

B. Stewart

P. Stiegler

D. Stotz

A. Strouse

L. Stout

A. Strouse

L. Stout

D. St. Peter

T. Strauss

D. Stulgin

J. Sumrali

P. Surges

D. Svoboda

J. Swanson

S. Swift

D. Tabor

S. Taracek

D. Tarpinian

S. Tassio

P. Tauscheck

J. Taylor

K. Taylor

G. Teper

L. Thiel

E. Thompson

K. Thornbrugh

R. Thorne

M. Thorsen

B. Tiberio

C. Ticaric

P. Tichy

S. Tilden

J. Todd

T. Tompkins

V. Trampush

L. Trongale

A. Tufano

E. Turner

D. Ulmer

D. Ulmer

S. Underwood

T. Valenzia

L. Valenzuela

R. VanDell

T. VanMeter

J. Vasquez

K. Vicker

J. Vittorio

D. Voakes

J. Voss

D. Wachtel

C. Wagner

L. Waish

W. Walker

D. Walsh

M. Walsh

J. Ward

P. Ward

R. Ward

R. Ward

B. Weatherwax

B. Weber

G. Weith

C. Welsh

V. Weskerna

B. Wesolowski

G. Westby

T. Westlund

C. Wetherington

L. Whitacre

E. White

R. White

J. Wiermanski

B. Wiley

R. Wilkins

L. Willey

D. Williamson

W. Willingham

C. Wilson

A. Wilunowski

A. Wimberly

D. Wisbrock

S. Wizniuk

H. Wlochall

S. Woeltje

G. Woisard

C. Wolff

G. Wolff

S. Wood

F. Woodrich

W. Worobec

J. Worrell

B. Wozniak

C. Wright

E. Wright

O. Wright

R. Wycoff

G. Wymer

D. Yost

M. Zaida

L. Zaidel

M. Zaruba

N. Zeh

P. Zid

J. Zielinski

 

FRESHMEN: Class of 66

 

Freshman class officers:

Julie Moore, Secretary

Pat Blake, Treasurer

Cindy Chandler, V-Pres.

Terry Shissler, Pres.

 G. Accettura

R. Adam

R. Adams

D. Adcock

R. Ahrens

R. Akerhielm

J. Alderman

N. Anderson

T. Anderson

C. Anton

S. Auler

J. Babyar

J. Baird

C. Balis

B. Ballou

D. Barczak

K. Bardowski

P. Bardwick

R. Barnhart

M. Barnousky

J. Barton

P. Barton

M. Bartos

J. Baumgartner

M. Baur

J. Bebar

D. Beery

D. Belland

G. Belleson

W. Bement

C. Bergens

L. Berger

G. Bergquist

S. Beshekas

F. Bickford

B. Bier

K. Birch

P. Blake

S. Bledsoe

P. Bochnewych

L. Bohlinth

P. Boke

C. Bold

J. Bonney

C. Borowiec

L. Bourgart

S. Bardley

K. Braje

B. Brando

C. Bretz

W. Brigham

S. Brija

H. Brischke

B. Brooks

M. Broucek

B. Brown

D. Brown

M. Brunke

R. Brzana

M. Buckmaster

J. Bunkfeldt

C. Campbell

D. Campbell

G. Carden

C. Carlson

B. Carnivele

R. Carpenter

S. Carpenter

J. Carsley

J. Castle

S. Castner

L. Catanzaro

C. Chalfant

M. Chalfant

R. Chambers

C. Chandler

C. Charmelo

R. Clark

R. Chiappetta

D. Claps

G. Colbrook

P. Colletti

K. Collins

L.Connelly

J. Conradi

J. Constantine

E. Cooley

N. Cooper

J. Corbino

D. Couch

M. Courtney

M. Crum

L. Czerwonka

L. Czerwonka

L. Dage

R. Dahm

A. Darr

P. Davis

D. Debrun

S. Decker

S. Deckert

L. Deforest

J. Degnan

E. DeMuro

D. Derfler

B. Desideri

C. DesJardins

J. Devermann

M. Dezur

C. Diehl

M. Dimpfl

A. Domayer

S. Donner

J. Drabandt

B. Dunham

C. Duran

J. Dutkiewicz

M. Ehlers

S. Ehlert

W. Eichholz

D. Ellerson

D. Englebaugh

J. English

P. Enzweiler

W. Erickson

D. Eschmann

A. Eslinger

M. Everett

D. Ewers

R. Fairhurst

R. Falbo

L. Fass

J. Feist

J. Fenske

C. Fessenden

W. Finkler

M. Fioti

L. Fischer

P. Fischer

S. Flanagan

D. Fountain

J. Foxon

P. French

G. Freudenberger

K. Frey

M. Gabriz

A. Gaiden

L. Galloway

R. Garibaldi

B. Gehrett

C. Gibbons

J. Giwoyna

L. Glasser

T. Gleason

C. Goeman

J. Good

S. Grada

J. Graham

N. Granback

C. Gray

E. Green

V. Gricius

J. Grider

D. Griner

J. Grove

L. Grupe

L. Grundemeier

G. Guare

D. Gunderlach

J. Gustafson

N. Gustaveson

E. Haberkamp

P. Halicke

G. Hall

W. Hare

P. Hartung

J. Hauri

W. Hayes

D. Hencken

R. Henderson

J. Higgenson

S. Hill

J. Hirsch

J. Hoffenkamp

L. Hoffmann

D. Holing

P. Holler

P. Holliday

L. Holman

J. Howe

W. Huffmire

D. Hugunin

G. Hull

S. Huston

R. Laccino

S. Irwin

J. Isaacson

S. Jablonsky

W. Jablonsky

J. Jackson

M. Jacobs

P. Jaeger

E. Jarrell

T. Jarz

E. Javenkoski

S. Jevne

M. Johns

D. Johnson

D. Johnson

G. Johnson

J. Johnson

M. Johnson

M. Johnson

S. Johnson

W. Johnson

W. Johnson

R. Judson

S. Jurczak

R. Karmowski

L. Kearney

M. Kearney

J. Keiler

E. Keller

R. Kerwood

P. Ketterer

R. Kinney

H. Korynecky

P. Kottner

J. Kovac

D. Krage

S. Krieger

L. Kueker

L. Kuenning

L. Kukla

W. Loblee

J. Lacey

C. Lahey

L. Larson

C. Lortus

D. Laustsen

J. LeCompte

N. Lees

J. Lemke

G. Lenger

D. Lewan

V. L’Heureux

N. Ligtvoet

R. Litteau

N. Long

D. Loseff

B. Lovelace

C. Loven

J. Macchione

R. Machacek

M. Mack

J. Malinowski

J. Mallizzio

G. Malow

B. Manchen

S. Manis

S. Mannino

L. Marko

B. Marks

E. Marski

P. Martin

R. Martwick

B. McCathren

M. McCombs

K. McEntee

W. McGovern

M. McGrath

E. McKenney

T. McKeown

J. McMillan

L. Meyer

M. Meyskens

A. Michael

K. Mielke

B. Miller

K. Miller

                                                                              K. Miller                                                                             

P. Monsier

J. Montana

H. Monti

J. Moore

T. Moore

C. Moorehouse

S. Moravec

D. Moriarty

J. Morris

K. Morrison

C. Moses

C. Mourning

J. Mucha

S. Murfree

S. Muzzey

T. Muzzey

W. Nagy

C. Naslund

J. Neff

T. Nelms

L. Nelson

R. Nelson

E. Nesvacil

K. Netwig

L. Neuschaefer

D. Newlander

J. Nichols

L. Nichols

W. Nicholson

P. Nottke

C. Ocasek

K. O’Conner

C. Olsen

J. Olson

J. O’Regan

M. O’Shea

C. Ozog

J. Palek

L. Palumbo

K. Paustis

S. Pedersen

M. Peltz

R. Perkowski

P. Peterson

W. Peterson

R. Petitto

L. Pfeiffer

K. Pickert

C. Pinamonti

L. Protz

R. Puck

K. Purkel

B. Pyzik

L. Rada

J. Rerabek

B. ReVelle

K. Reynolds

L. Reynolds

S. Richmond

E. Riedel

J. Rigitano

J. Rimkus

M. Ritter

J. Roberts

A. Robinette

C. Robison

S. Rohrbacher

                     G. Rossberg                 

T. Rostocki

W. Rotecki

J. Rubenstein

W. Rudd

J. Rued

K. Ruick

R. Rupp

F. Ruzicka

N. Sanderson

D. Sandquist

R. Sandteralli

N. Sandtucci

R. Sassi

U. Saule

L. Schaack

M. Schadeberg

S. Schaefer

D. Schellenberg

L. Schillace

D. Schlottman

S. Schlottman

T. Schlottman

S. Schmidt

J. Schmitt

R. Schroeder

T. Schroeder

B. Schuck

G. Schumacher

C. Scott

L. Seaholm

R. Sechovec

P. Segal

S. Selcke

W. Seno

L. Settino

J. Severa

C. Severson

D. Shannon

J. Sherman

S. Sherwood

T. Shissler

J. Shotts

S. Shutner

T. Skidmore

R. Sladky

D. Sloan

S. Sonni

G. Sopala

K. Sorensen

J. Sostak

J. Spacinsky

E. Sperotto

J. Spitler

R. Sprague

M. Stallsmith

D. Stanard

D. Stapley

G. Stark

P. Stein

J. Sternbauer

D. Stiegler

R. Stoltz

E. Strueh

E. Sundmacher

J. Swanson

M. Thoma

G. Thompson

S. Thompson

H. Thulstrup

S. Timreck

J. Tobusch

M. Tomasik

L. Topel

B. Turnquist

D. Underwood

K. Urbanus

J. Urso

R. Vahala

R. Vance

S. Vasak

J. Vece

J. Vece

K. Venkler

G. Verchota

R. Victor

J. Volkmann

B. Voss

K. Ward

L. Weaser

M. Weber

C. Webster

S. Welbourn

K. Werkmeister

R. Westlund

N. Westphal

S. Whipple

J. White

J. Wieand

R. Wiley

A. Williams

G. Wilson

J. Wind

J. Wintheiser

T. Woisard

R. Wozniak

R. Wright

R. Wycoff

J. Wyrick

C. Yamasaki

C. Yankee

L. York

R. Young

J. Zeidler

R. Zeiss

D. Ziervogel

 

Yearbook Adminstration Staff :

Jerry Moore

Seniors Staff :

Nancy Mayer

Underclassmen Staff :

Janice Havlik

Activities Staff :

Trevor McLennon

Athletics Staff :

Tom McDonald

Arts Staff :

Cliff Scott

Mike Venezia

Jack MacDonald

Melody Steingraber

Nancy Pagels

David Ludwig

Barb Super

Susan Witt

Pat Williams

Connie Carls

Bob MacKaben

Laddie Sula

Kathy Ripley

Kay Blecke

Jeff Swanson

Bob Bargo

Ardell Carter

Carol Timmons

Mary Ann Johns

Pat Sullivan

Clarence Wummel

Melvin Wyns

Business Mgr :

Joan Smith

Editor :

Cheryl Rossberg

Art Editors :

Sue Giovacchini

Kathy Kitzmiller

 

District 88 Board of Edu.:

 

John R Ballard, President

Esther Rhode, Secretary

John Holbrook

Dr Melvin H Mueller

Louis L Ackerman

Selwyn Edwards

Donald T King

Robert W Bond, Supt. bldgs & grounds

Jack A Monts, Bus.Mgr.

Dr William Treloar, Dir.of adult edu.& admin., asst. to superintendent

Dr R. Bruce Allingham, Supt. Of Dist. 88

Dist. 88 office staff :

Gertrude Barton, Edu.Sec.

Lorraine Brady, Sec. to Dir. of Personnel

Helen D Henning, Bkpr

Louise Rue, Sec. to Supt.

Darlene J Wendell, Sec. to business Mgr

Loraine Boucek, Bkpr

Judith Grieve, Supt’s office

Jeanette Thompson, Bus. office

 

Willowbrook Administration :

 

William E Herbster, Principal

Bernice Akerhielm, Key punch, grade sorter, registration

Florence E Brown, Guidance office secretary

Charlotte Collins, Attendance office clerk

Marion B Custard, Mimeographer & teacher typist

Ruth Fishman, sec. to the deans

Dorthy M Hemwall, Financial secretary

Alice E Hill, Sec. to principal

Marie Huff, bookstore mgr

Carolyn Jenny, library sec.

Phyllis Noren, principal’s

   Receptionist & secretary to administrative asst.

Elsie Rockwood, Guidance office

Renata C. Schleuning, Sec. to coordinator of physical welfare

Dawn Seneco, Registrar

LaVerne Sielaff, secretary, principal’s office & health services

Helen H. White, attendance supervisor

Dorothy M. Wolbing, audio-visual aids secretary & asst. registrar

 

Faculty:

 

Stanley M Ackerman, orchestra director

James W Alstrin, math/algebra/geometry

Ralph J Amelio, English

Chester G Anderson, machine shop

Joyce Arnold, shorthand/typing

Elin B Ashenhurst, English 10

Grace R Barney, phys ed/health

Diane Bathje, algebra/geometry

Nora Davidson Berglund, typing/salesmanship

Elizabeth Boyer, algebra/geometry

Maurice Joseph Broderick, English

Lois M Bungard, health, phys edu.

Elizabeth H. Butkus, Spanish

Patrick E. Cain, science

Benjamin Calacci, English

William K Campbell, English

Sarah Carson, English

George F Carter Jr, phys edu/health

Jane L Cates, American hist.

Fred Christensen, geography/sr. social science

B. George Christian, science

Claire Conlin, world lit

Betty DeGuzman, spanish

Jean C Devaud, french

Jean D Devaud, art

Clyde Dilley, math/algebra

J.Maurice Dobbins, choirs

Stephan Dworatschek, spanish

Mildred Ellington, English

Ralph Eltoft, german

Donald L Evitt, math/geometry

W.H. Farnham, Soph/Jr boys counselor

Howard E Feldmann, science/biology

Virginia B. Fenske, health/phys edu.

Jean Ferniga, English

John A Fischer, health/phys edu.

Alan G Foster, algebra/geometry

Florence Fox, amer.hist.

Rolf I. Fritz, printing/auto mechanics/ind. Arts

Virginia C. Gauron, remedial reading/English

Earl E Gill, bkpg

Dorothy H Grandy, food svc. director

Gertrude Haebich, librarian

Madeline Hamermesh, English

Chester E. Hansen, biology

Thelma B. Harnstrom, phys ed/health

Paul Harrington, counselor

JoAnn Harris, counselor

Maripat Haven, typing/bus. arithmetic

Arline D Hawbecker, home ec

E. Sue Hodge, English

Lois Hoffman, home ec

Dorothy E. Howe, latin

Floyd R. Howell, shorthand/typing

Robert Hubbell, asst.dean boys

Frank J. Hulka, English

Paul W. Hyde, admin.asst.

Elizabeth A. Jacklin, business machines/typing

Harold R. Johnson, printing

Richard M. Kamm, band

Elsie Katterjohn, reading improvement

Robert D. Kindschi, audio-visual aids director

Barbara Kouba, typing/shorthand/bus.communications

Mary Beth Knott, art

Arthur S Krane, amer.hist.

James Phillip Ladd, biology/driver edu.

Charles Lawburgh, English/world  lit.

Adelheid Leitz, counselor/job placement

Victor Ray Lesch, health/phys edu.

Al R. Loew, auto shop

A.G. Maclear, soc. Science

Victor Mahood, wood shop/industrial arts

Roland Lee Marsh, general math/algebra/geometry

Mary Ellen McCracken, nurse

Emil L. Miersen, gen.bus.

Jane Davidson Moreland, English

Frank Morgan, English lit.

Irene L. Mostek, nurse

Frank V. Neher, german

Louis Nettleton, phys.edu

Jean Nordberg, phys.edu

Verner H. Ohst, science/wood shop/drivers edu

Margery Olsen, chemistry

Alice Parrish, librarian

James Walter Piotter, american history

Roger F. Pohlman, phys edu/health

Frank Pouliot, English/speech/debate

Jannette E. Powell, health/phys edu

Derk L Prentiss, algebra/math/general math

Richard E. Radtke, English

Marjorie Reagon, typing/bus.machines/clerical

Ralph C. Reiner, world hist./american history

Jerome H. Robbins, bus.math/arithmetic/bkpg

J. Knowles Robbins, french/spanish/latin-amer.history

Leya B. Robinson, asst. dean of girls

William M. Rook, biology

J. Robert Saunders, physics

Neal John Schmelzel, guidance director/admin. asst.

Charles Schmidt, speech/English

David Morris Schmitz, phys ed/health

Lloyd James Scholl, science

Alice Lee Sholty, home ec

Stacey A Siders, phys ed/health

Robert E Simms, math/gen. math/algebra

Kenneth G. Smith, boys dean

Ruth H. Smith, geometry/math

Robert Snowden, biology

Elizabeth Spencer, librarian

Adolph Jerome Stefani, phys edu/health

Mary E Stokes, English

Jayne A. Stokes, girls dean

H.K. Story, soc. science

Maureen Sullivan, librarian

Donald K. Swanson, industrial arts

James L. Toman, phys ed/health

Leola G. Uecker, shorthand/steno/adv. bkpg

Albert L VandeMerkt, English

John R. Varland, soc. science/world history

Velma Walker, English

Joseph R. Weber, industrial arts/woodshop/mech.draw.

Lawrence Welsh, chemistry

Doris E White, speech

Edward J. Wilmowski, phys ed/health

Burdette V. Winemiller, home ec

Dorothy Woldt, amer. lit.

Jeanne E. Wolter, English

Christine Hume,  paraprofessional

Lauretta Wilson, paraprofessional

 Ethel Harrington, paraprofessional

 

Student Council:

 

Juanita Wardlow, corresponding secretary

Thea Miles, rec. sec.

Bill Bornemann, president

Bill Alderman, v. president

Steve Walley, treasurer

 

Senior Student Council Reps:

 

Carla Marconi

Sue Blair

Erica Ruehr

Diane Gartner

Pat Malinowski

Marcy Ashenhurst

Judi Hilliard

Darlene Vernon

Juanita Wardlow

John Scholz

Tom Ericksen

Steve Walley

Gordon Greene

Bill Bornemann

Tom Rutter

Ken Thygerson

Bill Alderman

 

Junior Student Council Reps:

 

Barbara Super

Sandy Agnes

Thea Miles

Wendy Seifert

Tom McDonald

Marilyn Marr

Sue Walden

Kathy Meyer

Dennis Hitzeman

Lynn Jarz

Lynn Robertson

Bill Armosky

Bob MacKaben

Janet Felber

Carol Hofmann

 

Sophomore Student Council

   Reps:

 

Sue Lavin

Candy Wilson

Laura Link

Pat Barton

Gloria Kloss

Sonia Schmidt

Pam Tichy

Bale Wolf

Stemphnie Placko

Lupe Bedoya

Gary Schatz

Charles Johnson

Jef Friton

Don Pagels

Harold Hillervik

 

Freshman Student Council

   Reps:

 

Pat Colletti

Colleen Campbell

Betty Marski

Cindy Chandler

Michael Buckmaster

Terry Shissler

Diana Underwood

Julie Moore

Georgianna Zenger

Pat Blake

 

School Art Staff:

 

Sharon Merker

Susan Mills

Mary Ann Johns

Melvin Wyns

Diane Hastings

Kathy Kitzmiller

Martin Alexander

Susan Giovacchini

Gloria Makarevich

Pat Sullivan

Martha Peterson

George Keenan

Tina Tylke

Karen Saatkamp

John Lundquist

Cliff Scott

Mike Venezia

Clarence Wummel

Richard Devermann

 

Library Staff:

 

Agnes Proball

Linda Barton

Barbara Bedell

Maureen Bleidorn

Doris Strader

Sandra Carpenter

Judy Volkmann

Kathy Carpenter

Pat Rhoads

Susan Gibbs

Carolyn Anton

Mary Jane Kaiser

Margaret Tom

Pat Malinowski

Robert Findysz

Robin Thorne

Ronnie Tiberio

Elizabeth Thompson

Grace Schroeder

Patricia White

Michelle Thorsen

Diane Schoenfeld

Nancy Zeh

Nancy Blake

Kathy Zaturski

Karen Nierhoff

March Ashenhurst

Cathleen Rawlings

Elizabeth Bauman

Judi Sjostrand

Karen Rezek

Dorothy Ahrens

 

 

Debate Club:

 

Elizabeth Baumann

Kathy Taylor

Star Taracek

Sharon Kiser

Pam Brown, Secretary

Ed Fik, President

Wayne Bennett

Hermann Greinig

Barry Feldmann

Richard Monti

Doug Belland

 

Audio-Visual Student Assts:

 

B. Holmer

T. Paulson

W. Cassels

D. Kingstad

D. Grondfelt

J. Constantine

T.VanMeter

B. Erickson

L. Kearney

J. Mallizzio

E. Riedel

J. Castle

G. Hasselbrink

T. Courtney

J. King

D. Stiehl

B. Lyon

D. Wold

B. Nelson

T. Jarz

J. Neirynck

F. Castaldi

E. Turner

F. Ruzecka

H. Shannon

D. Evanovich

E. White

J. Bunkfeldt

B. Ward

J. Fenske

J. Babyar

D. Pedder

E. Nesuacil

J. Primm

B. Wilkins

A. Potyen

B. Sear

L. Wolverton

K. Skiba

P. Hartung

R. Foltz

R. Bergmann

R. Schroeder

J. McMillan

H. Brischek

B. Krischel

J. Sternbauer

C. Hanna

J. Jackson

W. Rodgers

L. Soberalski

B. Brueik

L. Schneider

D. Mack

R. Korwoski

C. Irvine

 

Nurse’s office student assts:

 

Diane Stoltz

Sheila Troxel

Susan Vierow

Joan Cortesi

Kathy Ferro

Shirley Baehr

Nannette Macherey

Mary Barsotti

Virginia Steiger

Eileen House

 

Intercom operators:

 

Richard Belmer

Mike Rugen

John Bosko

Barry Feldmann

Paul Seavey

Richard Snedder

 

Attendance office student

   assistants:

 

Dana McDonough

Regina Seckback

Lauren Carellas

Valerie Heide

Melanie Day

Laurel Graham

Carol Haines

Susan Hank

Lynn Roberts

Thomas Bartlett

Donald Pagels

John Peterson

Susan Heide

Katherine Meyers

April Stapley

Nina Cederberg

John Goggin

Helen Lyman

Judith Beck

Dennis Hitzeman

Joan Zack

David Fornell

Mary Covey

Louise Johnson

 

Guidance office student

   assistants:

 

Janalee Reinecke

Dianne Coradi

Kathy McNett

Thea Miles

Carol Brunory

Betty Rankin

Lynn Robertson

Christine Collins

Jean Krieger

Sharon Kiser

Sandy Allen

Linda Hamblin

Carol Dickman

Mary Ann Lorenz

Sharon Johnson

Donna McCarthy

Trudy Schirmer

Olivia Turner

Susan Lehnert

Barbara King

Judy KuKouec

Alexandra Hargrove

Susan Blair

Sharron Fuerst

 

Dean’s office student

   assistants :

 

Barbara Fluegge

Sue Schlottman

Marilyn Kastory

Kathy Johnsen

Rose Mary Gianatosio

Edit Robinson

Margy Heyl

 

Principal’s office student

   assistants:

 

Diane Gartmer

Cathy Lindstrom

Suzan Brown

Susan Kehring

Peggy Mannino

Bonnie Kusta

Terrie Cords

 

Supt’s office student

   assistants:

 

Laura Link

Suzanne Grams

 

Ushers:

 

Tom Newlander

Jim Longton

Ron Gall

Rick Gullang

Dale Grote

Jim Sanko

Bill Gebhardt

John Rubel

Don Mcdonnell

Bill Scheib

Johnne Bickford

Marty Novak

Bruce Runge

Ken Skiba

 

Box office crew:

 

Bob Hollmer

Andy Wiktorowicz

Ray Klaus

Penny Kawecki

Louise Hock

Diane Stoltz

Toni Wood

 

Stage crew:

 

Bob Lackey

Mike Nash

Wayne Sielaff

Tom Law

Jack Allen

Ray Centanni

Chuck Bartels

Craig Wascow

Kent Johnson

Marty Azola

Frank Kaiser

 

Sound Crew:

 

Bill Sellar

Joe Konecy

Terry Perkins

 

Lighting crew:

 

John Burkert

Phil Huntman

Glenn Lurz

Arnold Burkert

Rick Grosscup

 

Skyline (school paper) Staff:

 

Printing staff:

John Lafferty

Gary Miller

Larry Schneider

Heinz Ledowski

George Reinecke

William Karasek

John Fraus

Patrick Harper

Robert Miller

 

Reporters:

Richard Johnson

Lois Posta

Linda Mammen

Cindy Insana

Linda Reynolds

Sue Kerwood

Cathy Rawlings

Jane Probst

Cheryl Anderson

Angela Kasper

Sue Farquhar

Wendy Seifert

Stormy Wolff

Thea Miles

Kathy McEntee

Linda Reynolds

Noreen Freisinger

Craig Wolff

Steve Hathaway

Tom Schifler

Mari Boergerhoff

Kathy Meyer

 

National Honor Society:

 

William Alderman, treasurer

John Scholz, pres.

Debby Hamermesh, v-pres.

Erica Ruehr, secretary

Susan Darmstadt

Suzanne Heinrich

Juanita Wardlow

Carole Lange

Marcy Ashenhurst

Lois Posta

Barbara Dent

Dorinda Rodda

Diane Koeppel

Cheryl Fischer

Darlene Vernon

Joe Polito

Terry Thompson

Linda Mammen

Robert Kurzeja

Johnnye Bickford

Jerome Paulson

Michael Burmester

Gordon Greene

Tom Byles

William Gable

Tom Ericksen

 

Quill & Scroll (international honorary society for high school journalists):

 

adviser: Mr Harold R Johnson

Charles Doswell, treasurer

Joan Klick, v-pres.

Ruth Johnson, pres.

Lois Posta, secretary

Maryann Grusz

Sue Moeller

Patrick Harper

Maureen Civic

Betty Cummings

Tom Bartlett

Bob Borgo

Laura Curley

Sue Giovacchini

Kathy Kitzmiller

John Lundquist

Dave Ludwig

Jack MacDonald

George Reinecke

Cheryl Rossberg

Tom Schifler

Joan Smith

Laddie Sula

Pat Williams

Melvyn Wyns

Clarence Wummel

 

Nat’l Thespian Society:

 

adviser: Miss White

prop crew:

Suzanne Grams

Barbara Smith

Nancy Blake

Lynn Robertson

Gwyn Olhausen

Bob Holmer

Jay Lyons

Gail Skidmore

costume crew:

Sandy Tappan

Sandy Rundquist

Sue Walden

Diane Mulholland

Carole Schreck

Dorinda Rodda

make-up crew:

Susan Hanck

Linda Lloyd

Gordon Greene

Joyce Skinner

Sandra Kanold

Craig Waskow

Marion Meserve

Sue Giovacchini

Andy Wiktorowicz

publicity crew:

Kathy Garbacz

Barbara Scott

Diane Stoltz

Cary Ballou

Sue Moeller

 

Senior Choir:

director, J.Maurice Dobbins

 

Tom Rutter, v-pres/mixed quartet/male quartet

Steve Walley, pres./male quartet

Terry Thompson, sec./girls sextet

Andrea Meskan, treas.

F. Kepple, mixed octet

R. Vigh, girls sextet

J. Aschmon

M. Miller, girls sextet

C. Noyce

L. Lloyd, duet/girls trio

V. Vosicky, girls sextet

C. Lange, girls trio

D. Vernon, girls sextet

C. Contorno, girls trio

C. Insana, girls sextet

B. Stange, girls sextet

S. Rundquist

I. Korynecky, mixed octet

D. Rostocki, girls sextet

P. Pegelow

M. Kraus, girls trio

S. Drennon

L. Leszczynski, mixed octet

P. Grundmeier, girls sextet

C. Gloviak, mixed quartet

C. Schultz

L. VanMatre, mixed octet/mixed quartet

K. Ziesemer, mixed octet

J. Hilliard, girls sextet

J. Johnson, girls trio

A. Kasper, mixed quartet/girls sextet

C. Forrest

D. Day, mixed octet

M. Meserve, mixed octet

A. Rusk, girls trio/mixed quartet

R. BeMent, mixed octet

D. Bradley, boys quartet

D. Routson, male octet

P. Livingston, male octet

T. Akins, male quartet/mixed octet

B. Armosky, male octet/mixed quartet

S. Crockatt, male octet

D. Anderson

M. Fetz, male quartet

W. Belanger

K. Forrest, girls sextet

D. Sajovic

B. Fischer, duet/male octet

R. Fosnot, male octet

J. Muchowicz

R. Kimball, male octet

J. Stamper, mixed octet

F. Brueck, mixed octet

D. Mayton, male octet

J. Alm, mixed octet/male octet

D. Smith, mixed quartet

B. Paskiet, mixed octet/male octet

K. Rizzo, mixed octet

L. Kruse, mixed octet/male octet

G. Stirek, male octet

J. Zuehsow, male octet

J. MacIntyre, boys quartet

W. DeStefano

R. Soegatz

R. Veselsky

J. Bartels, male octet

W. Gable, boys quartet

J. Paterson

S. Stratton, mixed quartet/boys quartet

B. Meskan, male octet

K. Gottschalk, mixed octet

J. Mills

D. Reinhart, male octet

 

Freshman Chorus:

Janice Rimkus

Maria Fioti

Margaret Bergstrom

Carolyn Balis

Kinda Mardo

Ruth Vahala

Jeanne Good

Linda Grundmeier

Marlene Johnson

Pat Martin

Susan Bradley

Lonna Hencken

Beverly Turnquist

Linda Meyer

Claudia Kortus

L. Fischer

L. Settino

Jane Roberts

Linda Palumbo

Nancy Ligtvoet

Josephine Corbino

Julie Moore

Michele Bartos

Linda Larson

Barbara Voss

S. Huston

Rita Barnhart

Sharon Danner

Lucille Topel

Diana Underwood

Carol Scott

Cathie Ozog

Sharon Richmond

Christine Bold

Judy Feist

Mary Mack

Joanne Hauri

Sharon Schmidt

Sandra Muzzey

Carol Carlson

Shirley Moravec

Pat Blake

Marcia Broucek

Susan Grada

M. Johnson

W. Kobler

Ron Jacobs

Cruz Duran

Gregg Hoffenkamp

Bill Rotecki

Melvin Crum

Ken Collins

Jerry Bonney

Wayne Juffmire

Gerard Kepple

Glenn Johnson

Ed McKenney

Gabe Margo

Maribeth DeZur

Patricia David

Cindy Chandler

Betty Marski

Marilyn Ritter

Leslie Hoffmann

Dennis Lausten

Terry Rostocki

Martin Schadeberg

Wayne Hare

Allen Gaiden

Steve Carpenter

Bob Lovelace

Jon Devermann

D. Johnson

L. DeForest

Scott Selcke

R. Chambers

R. Tobusch

Steve Decker

D. ZierVogel

G. Schumacher

L. Galloway

D. Brown

P. Allen

 

Girls Glee Club:

 

Christine Struck

Sandy Champene

Carmen Bahr

Barbara Ebeling

Chris Wilson

Susan Kucaba

R. Gilbert

K. Kelsay

Ruth Giliberto

Penny Howell

Margaret Johnson

Judy Gilbert

Donna Ludwig

M. Barrett

S. Crum

Carol Rehfeldt

Dorothy Ginger

Carolyn Bertram

Pat Monahan

Mary Efner

Mary Ellen Conner

Ann Winberly

Linda Selcke

Harriet Craig

Sue Aschendrenner

Sue Poole

J. Pactwa

R. Rubicek

J. Taylor

S. Holman

J. Allen

D. Kolenbrander

K. McGuire

G. Leonard

R. Rimkus

K. Strakusek

Esther Lucas

Diane Bechtold

J. LaPointe

K. Mitchell

Darlene Wolfram

J. DeRoche

Marilynn Marity

Shirley Frantz

Verona Kudhl

Sandra Whitney

Lynn Dworecki

Janice Yager

Karlene Kurtzkals

Lee Dworecki

D. Jacobsen

J. Fazio

A. Weegar

M. WanScoyk

S. Soroka

Bonnie Rouse

Lynne Fabiani

Louise Hoch

Phyllis Provenzano

Diane Hampson

Gail Kasper

Judy Naslund

Linda Kingery

Donna Hoskinson

C. Hanson

V. Sorensen

B. Fraser

D. Ellis

Claudia Bertram

Judi Waegelein

Fay Lenz

Kathy Ehardt

M. Meyer

Joanne Bolte

L. Curley

Cindy Tancl

Sally Virus

Jean Bohmke

Bette Guthrie

Fran Krase

Bette Pikolcz

 

Junior Choir:

 

L. LaVanway

C. Koehn

S. Erlandson

K. Hetrick

M. Kaiser

V. Trampush

H. Wloghall

B. Stewart

J. Loudat

S. Lavin

S. Cipriani

G. Kloss

J. Mays

L. O’Neill

S. Schmidt

C. Welsh

L. Wolf

E. Baumann

T. Thorneycroft

L. Funck

L. Chambers

C. Wright

P. Tichy

S. Donath

K. Falkner

M. Gebert

A. tufano

G. Holloway

V. Gaiden

J. Raschk

P. Lauwereins

P. Surges

N. Lange

O. BeMent

D. Banas

S. Miller

J. Lyons

R. Anderson

W. Bennett

B. Gebhardt

P. Zid

S. Pelip

J. Ramsdell

T. Salvaggio

R. VanDell

D. Schieve

B. Berg

L. Hobik

S. Giallombardo

J. Kuehn

D. Hesbol

J. Qualkenbush

D. Hankermeyer

J. Slama

W. Willingham

K. King

M. Keith

J. Whitlock

B. Pleticha

B. Bacus

J. Koehler

S. Solomon

K. Harms

K. Gue

F. Proball

P. Stiegler

D. Delozier

J. Longton

B. Merritt

 

Concert Band:

Director, R.M. Kamm

 

Ruth Schoff, secretary/woodwind quintet

Carol Monts

David Barton, woodwind quintet

Tom DeZur, clarinet quartet

Cathy Callahan, string quintet

Lenard Zaidel, string quintet

Carol Giles, clarinet quartet

Charles Nicastro

Warner Brigham

Diane Boedecker

Jane Luethke, woodwind quintet

Karen Thompson, violin duet

Susan Farquhar, violin duet

Kathleen Caron, violin-viola duet

Barbara Caron, violin-viola duet/string quartet

Bonnie Janicek

Marilyn Marr

Becky Farnham

Judy Wood

Marilyn Zaruba

Bill Brookhart

Daniel Lewan

Donna Dent

June Spitler

Barbara Nona, sax quartet

Wayne Rudd, sax quartet

Ellis Sheker, sax quartet

James Fuglsang, treas. & drum major/sax quartet

Uldis Saule

David Tarpinian

David Williamson, woodwind quintet

Bobbie Mack

Michael Schafer

Susan Schaefer

Bill Alderman, president/brass quintet

Dawn Sandquist

Douglas Brandenburg

Kenneth Framke

Kenneth Parker

Karen Graf

John Alderman

Cathy Banks

Michael Kukovec

John Eller

Frank Cassell

Joseph Bubar, brass quintet

Charles Cortise, brass quintet

Gerald Wilson, horn quartet

Kenneth Pechman, horn quartet

Bruce Augsburger, horn quartet

Darrell Johnson, horn quartet

Mary Bubar, woodwind quintet

Karl Jurkonis, v-pres./brass quintet

Jean Morrisey

Ron Larsen, brass quintet

Sally Naef

Paul Scott

Jeff Wetzel, brass quintet

William Giles, brass quintet

Grace Weith

Robert Kurzeja, string quartet

Alice Smith, string quartet

Maren Fujimoto, string quartet

Lois Miller, clarinet quartet

Bill Bornemann, clarinet quartet

Joan Clausen

Stann Whipple, cello duet

Carol Kirkpatrick, cello duet/string quintet

Karen Owen, string quintet

Mary Lou Weber, string quintet

Ronald Tasa

David Peterson, brass quintet

Tom Lyckberg, brass quintet

Peter Ogilvie, brass quintet

David Peterson

Glen Lurz, bass duet

Gerald Brooks, bass duet

Wayne Crowder, percussion quartet

Thomas Schrader

Gail Schleuning, percussion quartet/drum majorette

Dan Urban, percussion quartet

John Gricki, percussion quartet

Norman Granback

Alan Darr

 

Intermediate Band:

Director, R.M. Kamm

 

Carol Yamasaki

Beth Brooks

Lydia Nelson

Dorothy Stiegler

Linda Schaak

Jani Wichser

Connie Urban

Mary Morris

Pamela Brown

Bernadette Smielewski

Terry Sharkey

Sandra Wood

James Skala

Jeff Bartik

Gregory Verchota

Paul Holliday

William Nicholson

Jonathan Wieand

Ronald Teel

George Guse

Kenneth Salvo

William Edwards

Robert Monti

Kieth McCanless

John Rubel

Robert Pettito

Charles Robinson

David Genderlach

Thomas Schumacher

David Spitler

Alberto Altimirano

Thomas Stratton

James Baird

Robert Rubel

James English

David Sloan

Charles kay

David Svoboda

Douglas Stanard

Judy Rubenstein

Terri Englund

Rosalind Henderson

Kenneth Venkler

Stan Rubin

Paul Johnson

Paulette Barton

William Murphy

James Huginun

Henry Monti

John Corkery

Robert Van Ewyk

 

Concert Orchestra:

Director, Mr. Ackerman

 

S. Farquhar

B. Caron, orchestra officer

E. Ruehr, violin quartet &

   string trio/1st chair strings

L. Mammen, violin quartet

K. Caron

R. Erikson, string trio &

   orchestra officer/1st chair strings

R. Kurzeja

Lois Posta, orchestra officer/1st chair strings

K. Thompson

L. Whipple, orchestra officer

C. Callahan

B. Dent

W. Brigham

D. Boedecker, 1st chair strings

J. Luethke, 1st chair winds

R. Schoff, 1st chair winds

C. Monts

B. Janicek

M. Marr

S. Chinell

A. Smith

C. Kirkpatrick

B. Smith

E. Gale, string trio

L. Osborn, violin quartet

D. Rodda

S. Irwin

E. Robinson

S. Sherwood

W. Borneman

J. Clausen

U. Saule

D. Tarpinian

D. Williamson, 1st chair winds

D. Barton, 1st chair winds

T. Dezur

C. Giles

C. Nicastro

B. Nona

W. Rudd

J. Fuglsang, 1st chair brasses

K. Penoyer

L. Yangas

K. Owen

J. Esposito

S. Whipple

M. L. Weber

C. Ryan

M. Fujimoto

C. Fesenden

D. Peterson, 1st chair brasses

E. Green

L. Paulsen

Peter Ogilvie

K. Jurkonis, 1st chair brasses

J. Bubar

C. Cortesi

R. Larson

W. Alderman, 1st chair brasses

D. Johnson

K. Pechman

G. Wilson

D. Augsburger

M. Bubar, 1st chair winds

R. Monti

L. Hahn

K. McEntee

C. Phillips

W. Crowder, 1st chair brasses

D. Urban

J. Gricki

T. Porter

D. Carlson

J. Malinowski

L. Zaidel

G. Brooks

G. Lurz, 1st chair string

 

French Club:

Gail Gregory

Nancy Zeh

Patricia Davis

Leslie Hoffman

Carol Timmons

Dale Loseff

Lynn Robertson

Carol Hoffman

Dorothy DeBrun

Sandra Papiech

Marcia Bissett

Elisabeth Robinson

Lupe Bedoya

Dale Matthews

Ken Meyer

Michael O’Shea

Randy Fairhurst

Pat Peterson

Patricia Hughes

Sharon Gassiel

Rosalind Henderson

Heidi Thulstrup

Jeanne Good

Susan Mills

Gloria Makarevich

Elisabeth Baumann

Cynthia Goeman

Diane Ermler

Sherry Salvasen

Pamela Tichy

Jim Slagle

Cathy Steingraber

Barbara Lehman

Joan Schoff

Susan Gibbs

Nancy Ligtvoet

Jacquelin Gustafson

Alana Bebar

Michelle Jacobs

Joan Carsley

Karen Bebar

Susan Hanck

Michele Bartos

Lydia Nelson

Victoria Gricias

Barbara Marks

Sue Shutner

Penelope Kawecki

Cynthia Chandler

Judith Graham

Julie Moore

Cheryl Guttormsen

Joan Garry

Norine Fischer

Gail Woisard

Barbara Speck

Sonia Schmidt

Barbara Fluegge

Beverly Weatherwax

Christine Collins

Linda Janicki

Cary Ballou

 

Latin Club:

Sponsor: Miss Howe

 

Barb Akin

Jack Alderman

Jack Ballard

Mary Barsotti

Chuck Bartels

Pat Blake

Marcia Broucek

Nina Cederberg

Patti Devaney

Ed Fik

Vivian Gaiden

Chris Gibbons

Karen Graf

Judy Grove

Gail Holloway

Dave Keil

Jim Keiler

Jerry Kuehn

Linda Larson

Lynn Latoria

Lynne LaVanway

Carla Marconi

Jim McGrath

Karen Nierhoff

Kathy Oltean

Shirley Romano

Carol Scott

Goerge Stirek

Karen Thompson

Gail Trautman

Kathy Urban

Ginny Vosicky

Rich Watson

Barb Wiley

Candy Wilson

Candy Wright

Dave Wycoff

Carol Yamasaki

 

Spanish Club:

 

Linda Kovarik

Linda Marko

Faylene Bickford

Diana Emley

Laurel Graham

Lorraine Skupien

Vicki Emley

Linda Meyer

Melanie Day

Harriet Craig

Diane Stoltz

Barb Brodt

Laura Link

Linda Selche

Judi Sjostrand

Andrea Kot

Sandra Wood

Sandy Allen

Marilyn Kastory

Ron Freudenberger

Gerry Klein

Charles Nicastio

Peter Nadherny

Joel Radford

Jane Bowen

Pat Barton

Mary Morris

Diana Roberts

Diane Boedecker

Barbara Manchan

Maureen Conley

Ginger Novak

Cheryl Moses

Bonnie Tiberio

Pat Lauvereins

Harriet Giovannoni

Linda Leurquin

Cheryl Pollard

Linda Chambers

Nancy Westphal

Loraine Hancock

Laura Santucci

Virginia Steiger

Cecilia Rhoades

Marilyn Zaruba

Charlene Westphal

Sally Lufkin

Linda Thiel

Larraine Hancock

Jeff Kindl

Cheryl Peterson

Laura Santucci

Judi Sjostrand

Linda Hild

Judy Rubinstein

Linda Whitacre

Dorothy Ginger

Louise Settins

Barb Belehrad

Linda Wolf

Nancy Gustaveson

Stormy Wolff

Madeliene DeBosschere

Diana Reetz

Denise Goetsch

Patricia O’Shea

Janet Kucik

Laura Friberg

Michelle Thorsen

Cathie Ozoq

Karen Kubicek

Atricia Peterson

Linda DeLaire

Sandy Soroka

Randy Aramburu

Grace Schroeder

Kathy Ferro

Mike Barrett

Randy Anderson

Graig Healey

Ron Teel

Ray Carls

Larry Skupien

Rick Grosscup

Larry Haverkamp

Deak Cunningham

Ann Weegar

 

Pep Club:

Kathie Altholz

Barb Super

Cathy Steingrabr

Kathy Meyer

Melody Steingraber

Gose Gianatasio

MaryAnn Johns

Karen Matthews

Janet Felber

Bonnie Kusia

Pat Sullivan

Toni Wood

Barb Bruns

Stephanie Placho

Cheryl Guttormsen

Sue Cipriani

Thea Miles

Carol Rehfeldt

Sue Lavin

Bev Weatherwax

Lori Hoffrage

Lynn Fabiani

Sandy Agnes

Gloria Kloss

Pat Taterka

Barb Stewart

Virginia Wright

Charlene Brown

Donna Hoskinson

Chris King

Sandy Allen

Sonia Schmidt

Sheila Troxel

Sharon Johnson

 

JV Cheerleaders:

Carol Rehfeldt

Sandy Agnes

Judi Hilliard

Diane Kruger

Gloria Kloss

Barbara Super

Dale Collins

 

Varsity Cheerleaders:

Mary Ann Johns

Patti Sullivan

Karen Mathews

Thea Miles

Janet Felber

Christine King

Sheila Troxel

 

Pom Pons:

Cathy Lindstrom

Pat O’Regan

Diana Marcus

Cathy Carpenter

Lauran Carellas

Caroline Bertram

Penny Howell

Toni Wood

Sue Giovacinni

Barb Akin

Dana McDonough

Sandy Carpenter

Janie Kucik

Lynn Vojta

Cindy Contorno

Janice Kenney

Diana Reetz

Sandy Rundquist

Cary Ballou

Diana Tillinghast

Pat Taterka

Donna Ludwig

Cherrie Bowers

Diana Roberts

Louise Sherman

Virginia Wright

Carol Lange

Juanita Wardlow

Sue Heide

Toni Maestro

Lynn Fabiani

Sue Witt

Carol Hoffman

Diane Emley

Janice Yager

Barb Bruns

Karen Kovac

Dale Collins

Pam Bowers

June Allen

Lynn Jarz

Trudy Shirmer

Ellen Cartwright

Virginia Vosicky

Barb Belehrad

Carol Brodt

Bobbie Clarkson

Diane Koeppel

Mary Ann Ermatinger

Barb Ebling

Sonia Bedoya

Sandy Soroka

Carol Ruick

Darlene Vernon

Carol Schultz

Cathy Rawlings

Sandy Casto

Barb Stang

Linda Case

Sharon Schiller

Barb Posterich

Carol Schreck

Marcy Ashenhurst

Linda Hofta

Marge Meyer

Olivia Turner

Maureen Civic

Darlene Wooters

Angela Kasper

Mary Bergerhoff

Sally Wolff

Carol Timmons

Linda Leszczynski

Donna Hoskinson

Susan Kucaba

Joan Smith

Susan Crum

Christine Wilson

Ruth Ann Gilberto

Edith Robinson

Janilee Reinicki

Andy Meskan

Jackie LeFevour

Kathy Ripley

Georgette Leonard

Diane Gardner

Diane Mulholland

Kathy McGuire

Kathy Garbacz

Sandy Champaign

Linda Hamblin

Dorinda Rodda

Jean Morrisey

Diane Stoltz

Rose Mary Gianatasio

Kathy Cazel

Shelly Van Scoyk

Susan Callahan

Pat Williams

Mary Midgley

Bonnie Benda

Cheryl Marsik

Kathy Meyer

Lynn Robertson

Karen Kubicek

Laura Curley

Karlene Kurtzhals

Barbara Burkert

Cheryl Rossberg

Linda Kingery

Judy Beck

Marion Eadie

Marilyn Yuknis

Nancy Mayer

Christine Collins

Marilyn Moritz

Susan Lehnert

 

Silver Key Club:

 

Pat O’Reagen

Lynn Vojta

Cheryl Gary

Kathy Ripley

Barbara Dent

Diana Markus

Nannette Machery

Sally Lufkin

Wayne Crowder

Renee Butscher

Karen Nierhoff

Linda Hamblin

Judy Naslund

Olivia Turner

Sally Wolff

Christine Collins

Sonia Bedoya

Robin BeMent

Christine Riley

Jean Krieger

Johnnye Bickford

Donna Dent

Janet Russell

Sherry Salvesen

Susan Gibbs

Sandra Schoenhofen

Nancy Giovacchini

Cheryl Johnson

Donna McCarthy

Linda Lynch

Ardell Carter

Janet Hoffman

Linda Whitacre

Diane Conradi

Shirley Fowler

Sharron Fuerst

Connie Carls

Elaine Kaczmarek

Robin Thorne

Lynn McVeigh

Sharon Sabye

Dorothy Ahrens

Gail Wolff

Janice Havlik

Barbara Wesolowski

Kathleen Blecke

Linda Thiel

Angela Tufano

Sue Schlottman

Donna Yost

Lorraine Willey

 

Science Club:

 

Linda Mammen, sec-treas.

Carole Schreck, prog.chairman

Allan Fenske, president

Dorinda Rodda

Elizabeth Robinson

Jean Potyen

Allen Potyen

Diana Stalsmith

Erica Ruehr

Paulette Barton

Lois Posta

Andy Wiktorowicz

Noble Larson

Martin Lechowicz

Jeff Swanson

Wayne Rudd

James Keenan

Rex Victor

Doyle Skeels

John Peterson

Tom Eller

James Keiler

Paul Scott

 

Lettermen’s Club:

 

T. Stengren

J. Fuglsang

M. Batista

B. Moore, treasurer

J. Restivo

J. Sholz

N. Avender

T. Bartlett

L. Lamb

D. Brelig

B. Miller

D. Bunge

B. Fisher

R. Ballard

T. Jones

T. Dezur

K. Thygerson

W. Neal

W. Matherly

J. Underwood

B. Ehlers

S. Hathaway

P. Pavesich, Sgt. at Arms

J. Paulson

K. Koshko

B. Brookhart

Laddie Sula, v-president

J. MacDonald

W. Sielaff

T. Cunningham

G. Moriarty

B. Gable

B. MacKaben

R. Busch

D. Broadwell

D. Hitzeman

C. Johnson

K. Johansen

C. Shirkey

J. MacIntyre

J. Wetzel

Karl Jurkonis, secretary

Harlan Krafft, president

W. Phillips

J. Moore

 

Girls Club:

 

Mary Jane Kaiser

Kay Hetrick

Linda Hild

Sue Kehring

Sue Lavin

Janet Hoffman

Sandy Holer

Chris Lietz

Lynn Heideman

Marilyn Kastory

Nancy Frantz

Dorothy Lynhorse

Diane Hastings

Kathy Juda

Jean Morrissey

Sharon Merker

Sandy Kaczor

Laraine Hancock

Andy Kot

Candy Wilson, treasurer

Lynn McVeigh

Annette Jarvis

Janice Havlik

Laura Link

Lori Hoffrage

Diana Roetz

Barb True

Ro Ellen Vigh

Stor Tarrack

Carol Welsh

Lupe Bedoya, v-president

Ber Weatherwax

Virginia Weskerna

Diane Schoenfeld

Connie Reis

Diane Solomon

Stephanie Placko

Judy Sjostrand

Judy Worrell

Sandi Schoenhofen

Robin Thorne

Sharon Schuett

LaVern Korman

Cathy Lindstrom, president

Janice Pavesich

Sue Schlottmon

Barbara Wesolowski

Phyllis Provanzo

Lorraine Willey

Pat Pikolcz

Helene Wlochall

Audry Rybacki

Helen Toepfer

Lynn VanMatre

Diane Muelholland

Gunny Levin

Cheryl Nurse

Mary Ellen Connor

Linda Chambers

Chris Struck

Dawn Ellis

Penny Contorno, secretary

Judy Gilbert

Barb Flugge

Sue Cipriani

Dorothy Ginger

Linda Ethridge

Nancy Giovachini

Kay Blecke

Nancy Kirkwood

Barbara Beales

Fran Driskell

Mary Framan

Laura Freeburg

Susan Callahan

Sandy Allen

Cheryl Guttormsen

Pat Barton

Sheri Dusek

Jeanie Esposito

Pat Fountain

 

G.A.A. (girls athletic abilities):

Mrs. Harnstrom, Advisor

 

Sandy Carpenter, secretary

P. Voss

W. Seifert, president

M. Morris

L. Keresturi

J. DeRoche, gymnastics

P. Taterka, v-president

B. Bedell, tennis mgr

S. Carpenter, archery mgr

K. Oltean, gymnastics

B. Briggs

S. Smith

L. DeLaire, volleyball mgr

P. Mannino, treasurer

S. Aschenbrenner

C. Brunory, tennis mgr

M. Conner

D. McCarthy, softball mgr

P. Kupias, softball mgr

B. Marski, modern dance mgr

S. Tassio

K. Solomon

C. Gonerka

P. Provensano

J. Voss

P. Irvine

V. Wright, sports mgr./speedball mgr

M. Gebert

J. Marski, gymnastics

S. Holer

S. Hanck

V. Steiger

C. Welsh

J. Potyen

P. Lauwereins

S. Fuerst, softball mgr

B. Clifford, volleyball mgr/bowling mgr

Sherry Lange, publicity chairman

Charlene Brown, social chairman/speedball mgr

K. Blecke

J. Havlik

P. Enzweiler

C. Ozog, tennis mgr

L. Palumbo

M. Jacobs

D. Loseff

S. Jablonsky

L. York

A. Doneyer

S. Romano, bowling mgr

L. Connelly

J. White

D. Barczak

K. Mielke

N. Gustavson

K. Webster

L. Walsh

L. Settino

L. Bourgart

K. Pickert

R. Perkowske

L. Reynolds

J. Mucha

B. Turnquist

D. Eschmann

K. Pinamonti

J. Wauri

P. Kottner

P. Boke

J. Roberts

J. Johnson, volleyball mgr

S. Salvesen

B. Machen

C. Moses

B. Dunham

S. Danner

J. Neff

C. Kortus

B. Pyzik

P. French, gymnastics

R. Fairhurst

K. Callahan

M. Kaiser

D. Ermler

P. Devaney

J. Spitler

P. Kupias

S. Pederson

T. Sharkey

E. Bauman

J. Drabrant

P. Pikolcz

C. Muir

J. Pavesich

S. Schuett

L. Topel

D. Underwood

V. Gricius

L. Berry

P. Mannino, archery mgr

 

Drama Club:

 

Leslie Longton

Bill Scheib

James Duffin

Ken Gue

Jeff Anderson

Joyce Skinner

Sandra Tappan

Bill Gebhardt

Linda Lloyd

Andy Wiktorowicz

Jay Lyons

Gordon Greene

Susan Hanck

Craig Waskow

Susie Werner

Larry Hammer

Terry Holliday

Bob Hollmer

Bill Dawson

 

63 Homecoming Kings/queens:

 

Harold Hillervik, soph.

Richard Santeralli, fresh.

Dennis Hitzeman, jr

Don Sponholtz, sr

Juanita Wardlow, sr

Bonnie Kusta, jr

Pat Colletti, fresh.

Lupe Bedoya, soph.

 

Varsity Football:

Coach Rook

Coach Lesch

 

Dick Matherly

Rodney Stephens

Jerry Moore, guard

John Lundquist

Mike Batista

Rick Ballard, mgr

Tom Minser, co-capt.

Warren Phillips, co-capt.

Tom Jones

Harlan Krafft, quarterback/mvp

Dick Busch, halfback

Dwight Stiehl

Nick Avender

Karl Jurkonis

Bob MacKaben

Wayne Sieloff

Ted Cunningham

Craig Wycoff

Dennis Hitzeman

 

JV Football:

Coach VandeMerkt

Coach A. Loew

 

Tom VanMeter

Doug Brandenburg

Jim Slagle

Gary Wymer

Bob Ryan

Bob Kovacs

Larry Osborn

Rich Carlson

Cliff Berutti

Pete Shukas

Mike Mullaney

Jeff Hopke

Terry Freese

Frank Burger

Chuck Froeming

Bill Meskan

Bob Anderson

Loren Wolverton

Ken Skiba

Barry Weber

John Grusz

Bruce Baka

John Gerstner

Frank Denofrio

Bob Kimball

Claude Protz

Tom Newlander

Bill Gasaway

Ed Hebda

Jeff Stefanski

Jerry Mecklenberg

Steve Carlberg

Jerry Wiermanski

Ron Wycoff

Dave Sajovic

Jim Korvitz

Miles Hacker

Frank Mann

Dana Ford

John Minze

Jerry Dipert

Mark Larson

Torre Rumaro

Dick Kenney

Doug Mayton

John Dubs

Nick Karales

Gary Miller

Bruce Batzer

Tom MacDonald

Jim Zadel

George Marsik

Harry Riz

Bob Monti

Chuck Sieloff

Don Olson

Tom Valenzia

Dennis Stulgin

Joe Degand

 

Freshman Football:

Coach Wilmowski

Coach Pohlman

 

Guy Bergquist, mgr

Bill Nicholsen, mgr

Bob Clark

Terry Nelms

Dennis Johnson

Terry Shissler

Bob Pettito

John Hoffenkamp

Wayne Petersen

Dan Couch

Rich Santeralli

Bob Wycoff

Stan Whipple

Randy Wright

Tom Schroeder

Bob Falbo

Eric Green

Doug Belland

Bill McGovern

Glenn Johnson

Glenn Ballou

Jim Baird

Larry Fass

Gailen Hull

Jack Rued

Rich Karmowski

Doug Englebaugh

Lee DeForest

Dan Holing

Len Kukla

Bob Carpenter

Coach Pohlman

Ed Javenkoski

John Badyar

Ron Kerwood

Joe Kovac

Mike Johns

Tony Williams

Paul Hartung

Steve Decker

John Fenske

Bob Hollmer, mgr

 

Varsity cross-country squad:

Coach Siders

 

Robert Miller

William Fischer

Rich Fosnot

Melvin Haman

Tim Akin

Robert Brothers

Tom Bartlett

Carl Mannino

Layton Lamb

Don Bunge

George Morris

John Albanese

Sam Delgatto, Asst. mgr

Paul Pavesich

George Moriarty

Ron Bergman

Laddie Sula

Kent Koshko

Robert Weick

Jeff Wetzel

Fred Schlottman

Ken Thygerson

Dean Bingham

Charles Johnson

Jim Rock

Jerry Witzel

Clarence Wummel

 

Fresh-Soph cross country squad:

Coach Siders

 

Greg Verchota

Jerry Wilson

Carlton Ivanyi

Larry North

Jim Peterson

Dave Moriarty

Greg Colbrook

Jerry Bonney

Owen BeMent

Gary Schatz

Ronald Chambers

Edward Cox

Richard Lindsay

Richard Rogers

Peter Stiegler

John Friton

Jerry Qualkenbush

Paul Holliday

Dean Schieve

Jack Ballard

William Bacus

Keith Brown

James McGrath

Don Ulmer

Russ Stoltz

Larry Flasza

Donald Griffin

Robert Pankow

Dave Ulmer

 

Varsity Wrestling:

Coach Pohlman

 

Tom Stengren

John Underwood

Ken Stewart

Bill Meskan

Don Olson

Wayne Sielaff

Gary Miller

Kent Johansen

Mike Battista

Brian Ehlers

Jim Ramsdell

Ken Dempsey

Trevor McLennen

Tom Jepsen

Dave Sajovic

Bob Kovacs

Tom Sennstrom

Ted Cunningham

Fred Schlottman

Joe Aiebilski

Hans Lange

Bill Moore

Tom Law

Craig Rohrson

John Grusz

Nick Karales

John Malac

Ernest Slavik

Sam Delgatto

Everett Young

Bob Kimball

Ron Johnson

Thomas Romano

 

Fresh-Soph Wrestling:

Coach Carter

 

Ernie Wright

Bob Sarley

Jerry Mecklenburg

Mike Rymarcsuk

Dennis Stulgin

Bob Cannon

Charles Sieloff

Larry Osborn

Dave Tiberi

Jim Slagle

Ed Hebda

Barry Weber

Dave Ulmer

Mike Mullaney

John Robinette

Keith Brown

Lee DeForest

Mike Hathaway

Bob Hartman

Mike McConnell

Ray Anderson

Carlton Ivanyi

Jim Baird

Wayne Belanger

Dave Demuro

Allen Gaiden

Deak Cunningham

Ron Harry

Paul Midgely

Terry Nelms

Carl Berutti

Jesse Jackson

Dale Evanovich

Marty Alexander

Darrell Griner

Gene DeMuro, mgr

Bill Rotechi

Steve Jevne

Bob Falbo

Paul Cromek

Gary Schultz

Ron Adams

Bill Giles, mgr

Don Ulmer

Terry Rumaro, mgr

 

Varsity Basketball:

Coach Toman

 

Bill Alderman, mgr

John Lundquist

Paul Pavesich

Jerry Paulson

Jerry Witzel

Rick Fornear

Harlan Krafft

Bruce Hamilton

Bruce Lyons, mgr

Bob MacKaben

Terry Meranda

Len Reynolds

Mike Burmester

Laddie Sula

Jack MacDonald

Bill Brookhart

Bill Bornemann

John Fraus

 

JV Basketball:

Coach Hulka

 

Roger Haick, mgr

Layton Lamb

Mike Day

Al Ericksen

Gary Schatz

John Gerstner

Leland Gauron, mgr

Bob Carwell, mgr

Jeff Wetzel

John Dubs

Tom Paulson

Ron Laatz

Tom Olson

George Marsik

Rich Rogers

Dave Cullum

Jim Carlson

Ken Rizzo

Dwight Stiehl

Rusty Sands

Warren Phillips

Rich Busch

 

Freshman Basketball:

Coach Bill Rook

 

Eric Hornback, mgr

Joe Kovac

Douglas Englebaugh

Dan Holing

Paul Ketterer

Bryan Miller

Robert Carpenter

William Bacus, mgr

Michael Buckmaster

Richard Karmowski

Frank Cassell

David Johnson

Gregory Thompson

Jim Sostak

Gailen Hull

Charles Robison, mgr

Joseph Montana

Cruz Duran

Peter Bochnewych

Tom Sherman

John Fenske

Eugene Jarrell

Terry Shissler

 

Varsity Track Squad:

Coach A.J. Stefani

Coach Stacey Siders

 

Owen BeMent, mgr

James MacIntyre,

George Moriarty

Charles Johnson

John McKinney

James Longton

Rick Fornear

Robert Koch

Kent Koshko

Mike Delozier, mgr

Randall Foltz

Richard Watson

Donald Pankow

Ronald Bingham

Robert Colbrook

Robert Miller

Tom DeZur

Tom Bartlett

Albert Diehl

Mike Wozniak

Del Herman

Ron Bergman

Ed Midgley

Gary Schark

Richard Rogers

Rodney Stephens

DeWitt Wycoff

Harry Rix

Michael Murmester

Ron Laatz

John Friton

Charles Lemak

Robert Weick

Richard Grosscup

George Morris

 

Fresh-Soph Track Squad:

Coach Stacey Siders

Coach A.J. Stefani

 

Joseph Degand

Larry Fass

Tom VanMeter

John Menze

Frank Denefrio

Don Griffin

Ed Cox

Robert Pankow

Greg Verchota

Brian Ballou

David Moriarty

Greg Colbrook

David Ulmer

Frank Sossie

Jim Lundquist

Richard Linsday

John Dubs

Robin Berg

Thomas Valenzia

Frank Duty

Michael Hogan

Pete Stiegler

Allen Benson

Frank Mann

Tom Cook

Roy Goraczniak

Jerry Bonney

Stann Whipple

Greg Deye

James Conrad

Steve Cochran

John Fenske

James Kolvitz

Leonard Kikla

Dave Cullum

Jack Rued

John Marsek

Dennis Stulgin

Pete Bochnewych

John Kovac

Robert Pettito

S. Beshekas

Dennis Johnson

Gary Wymer

 

Varsity Gymnastics Squad:

Coach V. Lesch

 

Dennis Brelig

John Scholz

Jeff Stein

Larry Schneider

Jerry Moore

Robert Hardy

Bill Martin

Rich Devermann

Rick Ballard

Neil Schmitt

Dave Keiler

Bud Flanigan

Ron Schwabel

Craig Waskow

John Corbly

Lyle Reynolds

Gary Wood

Terry Freese

Don Bradley

Jim Dahm

Tom McDonald

Tom Minser

 

Fresh-Soph Gymnastics Squad:

Coach Wilmowski

Ken Collins

Peter Zid

Paul Stein

Jerome Bonney

John Mills

Dennis Williamson

Rich Kenney

John Plourd

Keith McCanless

Frank Carbonara

Tony Steelman

Ed Felber

Charles Froeming

Thomas Lange

Bob Less

Bob Ryan

Rich Carlson

William Gasaway

Jim Kolvitz

Steve Reetz

Rich Johnson

Karl Thornbrugh

Kim Breitenbach, mgr

Gary Wymer

David Cunningham

Dennis Johnson

Martin Schadeberg

Scott Selcke

Jon Devermann

Ken Miller

Ken Reynolds

Al Higgens, mgr

Charles Severson

Tom Schroeder

Wayne Peterson

Warren Johnson

Robert Clark

Tom Skidmore

Robert Dahm

John Constantine

 

Varsity Baseball Squad:

Coach Dave Schmitz

 

Jeff Koehler

Richard Busch

Ken Rizzo

Layton Lamb

Bob MacKaben

Harlan Krafft

Mike Fetz

Ed Butler

Tom Stengren

Glen Hankermeyer

Ed Hinz

Joe Restivo

Bill Bornemann

Jerome Wiermanski

Nick Karales

Bill Gable

Steve Hathaway

Paul Pavesich

Bob Zaborowski

Charles Cap

Clyde Motter

Don Olson

Ray Scherz

Managers

Paul Reichl

Dave Kanarek

 

Fresh-Soph Baseball Squad:

Coach Lloyd Scholl

 

Bill Nicholson

Bob Cigoi

Ed Hebda

Terry Shissler

Jack Ballard

Roger Heaps

Rich Bogar

Steve Reetz

Jim Howe

Dan Holing

Frank Cassell

Ray Benbow

Mike Buckmaster

Bob Cannon

Guy Bergquist

Jim Johnson

Rich Carlson

Bob Ryan

John Gerstner

Rich Campbell

Terry Nelms

Harold Brischke, mgr

Mike Day

Al Erickson

Steve Ohlman

Bob Hogan

Bob Carpenter

Rich Santeralli

John Vece, mgr

 

Varsity Tennis Squad:

Coach Carter

 

Bill Ulrich

Jim Fuglsang

Jhn Scholz

Terry Freese

Wayne Cassells

Bill Moore

Gary Wood

Bob Hardy

Tom Paulson

Tim Akins

Tom Newlander

Scott Stratton

Dick Broadwell

Tom McDonald

Jerry Paulson

Larry Hays

Mike Schenk, mgr

 

Fresh-Soph Tennis Squad:

Coach Carter

 

Steve Main

Jim Ramsdell

Jeff Carter

Richard Sprague

Lee Neuschaefer

Joe Radford

Mark Larson

Pete Zid

John Nichols

Steve Underwood, mgr

John Constantine, mgr

Carl Ivanyl, mgr

John Hoffenkamp

Tom Schroeder

Wayne Krawczynski

Al Funck

Bob Falbo

Mike McGrath

Bill Bacus

Bill Busch

Keith Brown

Bob Wiley

Bob Sear

Paul Hartung

Barry Weber

Bob Hartman

Stu Holman

Doug Englebaugh

Greg Thompson

Dick Karmowski

Bob Balaban