Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

                    1890-1891 Farmers and Land Owners

                      Directory of Racine Co., Wi.

                                Part 1, A through F; Published by Benson Bros., 210-212 Pine St.,

                         St Louis, Mo.

                               

                           ABBREVIATIONS:

                               sec, section; a, acres; p o, post office; hrs, heirs; non-res,

                         non-resident

                              NOTE: What may appear as typos are simply what appears in text; no

                            corrections made. If a letter or word was unreadable, I replaced it

                          with an underscore (_).

 

                       A

      ABEL, Mary, sec 11 Waterford 6 a, p o Waterford

                          ABBRECHT, Hyronemus, sec 33 Caledonia 13 a, p o Franksville

 ACKEMAN, Jacob, sec 3 Norway 50 a, non-res

                ACKEMAN, Valentine, sec 9 Caledonia 20 a, p o Caledonia

        ACKEMAN, Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

ADAMS, E.B., sec 11 Rochester a, p o Racine

                  ADAMS, Geo W, sec 17-18 Rochester 200 a, p o Burlington

                   ADAMS, John, estate, sec 27-35 Caledonia 50 a, p o Racine

            ADAMS, R., estate, sec 3-10 Waterford 173 a, non-res

                      ADAMS, Sarah M., sec 15-22 Yorkville 46 a, p o Union Grove

                   ADAMS, Terry G., sec 29 Caledonia 164 a, p o Franksville

                   ADAMS, Wm. J., sec 21-22 Yorkville, 211 a, p o Union Grove

                              ADLAND, Knude, sec 18-19-30 Raymond 154 a, sec 24 Norway 80

a, p o North Cape

                               ADLAND, Thomes, sec 18 30 Raymond 241 a, sec 23-25 Norway 120

a, p o North Cape

    AKER, Anthony, sec 3 Raymond 26 a, p o Kneeland

ALBEE, G.D., Waterford, renter, p o Waterford

               ALBEE, Harriett, sec 28 Waterford 160 a, p o Waterford

            ALBINO, A., estate, sec 8 Yorkville 172 a, p o Yorkville

                 ALBRECHT, Chris, sec 12-14 Rochester 44 a, p o Rochester

           ALBRECHT, F., sec 36 Waterford 10 a, p o Waterford

             ALBRECHT, Matt, sec 17 Burlington 60 a, p o Burlington

ALBY, Hugo, Burlington, renter, p o Burlington

ALBY, John, sec 4 Dover 96 a, p o Waterford

         ALLEN, Byron, sec 24 Raymond 30 a, p o North Cape

                     ALLEN, Geo., estate, sec 24 Raymond 90 a, p o Thompsonville

        ALLEN, Thomas, 23-26 Dover 120 a, p o Kansasville

                ALEXANDER, Nels, sec 19 Raymond 40 a, p o North Cape

        ALEXANDER, Newel, Raymond, renter, p o Raymond

                            ALEXSON, Knud, sec 24-25-26 Waterford 204 a, p o Waterford

    ALTENDORF, Jos., Raymond, renter, p o Raymond

                    AMBERSON, John, sec 7-8 Raymond 120 a, p o Union Church

              AMEND, Sebastian, sec 6 Burlington 52 a, p o Burlington

         AMENSON, Ole, sec 29 Raymond 2 a, p o North Cape

       ANDERLY, Joseph, sec 14 Caledonia 8 a, p o Tabor

              ANTERMAN, Henry, sec 28 Norway 98 a, p o Waterford

  ANDERSON, A., Mt. Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

         ANDERSON, Albert, Norway, renter, p o Waterford

                    ANDERSON, Alex, sec 20-36 Norway 180 a, p o North Cape

                     ANDERSON, Anders, sec 19 Raymond 50 a, p o North Cape

             ANDERSON, E. Mrs., Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

               ANDERSON, F.E., sec 7 Rochester 73 a, p o Honey Creek

                        ANDERSON, George, sec 26-27 Yorkville 143 a, p o Sylvania

                       ANDERSON, Gustave, sec 6-7 Raymond 60 a, p o Union Church

                   ANDERSON, H., sec 21 Mt. Pleasant a, p o Western Union

               ANDERSON, H.M., sec 23 Burlington 40 a, p o Burlington

            ANDERSON, Hans, sec 10 Yorkville 39 a, p o Yorkville

      ANDERSON, Hans, Norway, renter, p o Waterford

                        ANDERSON, Hans A., sec 19-30 Raymond 65 a, p o North Cape

                 ANDERSON, Henry, sec 23 Norway 120 a, p o North Cape

                       ANDERSON & IBSON, sec 28 Yorkville 40 a, p o Union Grove

                     ANDERSON, Jacob E., sec 19 Raymond 20 a, p o North Cape

                         ANDERSON, Jacob H., sec 15-23-26 Norway 140 a, p o Racine

                      ANDERSON, James T., sec 19 Yorkville 40 a, p o Union Grove

                        ANDERSON, John, sec 12-13-14 Norway 200 a, p o North Cape

ANDERSON, Lars, sec 4 Yorkville 15 a, non-res

                     ANDERSON, L.C., sec 19 Burlington 22 a, p o Vienna, Wall Co.

                      ANDERSON, Nels, sec 10-11-12 Norway 159 a, p o Waterford

                ANDERSON, Ole, sec 13 Waterford 100 a, p o Waterford

                            ANDERSON, Paul M., sec 29 Mt Pleasant 40 a, p o Western Union

               ANDERSON, Peter A., sec 21 Raymond 26 a, p o Raymond

   ANDERSON, S.P., Yorkville, renter, p o Yorkville

                ANDERSON, Thomas, sec 18 Norway 78 a, p o Waterford

              ANDERSON, Tosten, sec 7 Norway 151 a, p o Waterford

                  ANDREWSON, Christ, sec 30 Raymond a, p o North Cape

                             ANDSION, Peter M., sec 25-27-36 Norway 170 a, p o North Cape

           ANSON, Zach, sec 13 Waterford 20 a, p o Waterford

             APPLE, Adam, sec 26-35 Norway 340 a, p o North Cape

    ARMER, John, sec 17 Raymond 60 a, p o Raymond

   ARMER, Mat, sec 17 Raymond 60 a, p o Raymond

               ARMER, Mrs., estate, sec 19 Raymond 55 a, p o Raymond

              ARNDT, Joseph, sec 23 Burlington 150 a, p o Burlington

           ASLAXON, Knud, sec 19 Norway 76 a, p o Waterford

             ASPENALL, Allen, sec 3 Rochester 110 a, p o Rochester

                              AYERS, Beacher & Ed, sec 7-8-9 Rochester 314 a, p o Honey Creek

                        AYERS, M.L., estate, sec 19 Burlington 36 1/3 a, p o Burlington

         AYERS, Niles, sec 28 Burlington 60 a, p o Burlington

                      B

        BABCOCK, P. Mrs., sec 20 Mt Pleasant 55 a, non-res

       BABE, Patrick, sec 20 Caledonia 38 a, p o Caledonia

                   BACON, James, sec 34-35 Caledonia 70 a, p o Franksville

    BACON, Lucias, Caledonia, renter, p o Franksville

                BACON, Thadeus, estate, sec 23-34 Caledonia 98 a, p o

Franksville

                    BAILEY, Aretus, sec 4-2-8-9 Waterford 201 a, p o Caldwell

      BAILEY, H.O., sec 4 Waterford 107 a, p o Caldwell

    BAILEY, J.L.S., sec 35 Caledonia 36 a, p o Racine

            BAILEY, J.S.L., sec 3 Mt Pleasant 99 a, p o Franksville

BAKER, A., sec 12 Yorkville 2 a, p o Ives Grove

                    BAKER, George M., sec 7-8 Mt Pleasant 270 a, p o Ida Grove

               BAKER, George R., sec 36 Raymond 250 a, p o Ives Grove

BAKER, G.W., sec 12 Yorkville 10 a, p o Racine

         BAKER, James, sec 12 Yorkville 52 a, p o Ives Grove

               BAKER, James, sec 2-36 Raymond 93 a, p o Ives Grove

BAKER, Joseph, Yorkville, renter, p o Sylvania

             BAKER, John, sec 15-22 Yorkville 120 a, p o Ives Grove

                         BAKER, Mary Mrs., sec 27 Mt Pleasant 55 a, p o Western Union

          BAKER, Peter, sec 29-33 Dover 164 a, p o Kansasville

BALDWIN, R H., Caledonia, renter, p o Racine

    BALL, C.W., sec 31 Burlington 10 a, p o Burlington

 BALL, Edwin, sec 8 Yorkville 40 a, p o Yorkville

BALL, George, Yorkville, renter, p o Yorkville

   BALL, James, sec 8 Yorkville 120 a, p o Yorkville

                               BALLOCK, James, estate, sec 2-4-9-11 Dover 461 a, p o Rochester

                  BALLOCK, John, estate, sec 11 Dover 232 a, p o Kansasville

                 BAISLEY, Oscar F., sec 32 Raymond 40 a, p o North Cape

     BANCROFT, George, Dover, renter, p o Rochester

                  BANCROFT, Wm., estate, sec 17 Dover 40 a, p o Rochester

         BANKS, Frances, sec 12 Mt Pleasant 85 a, p o Racine

         BANKS, Fred, sec 21 Burlington 191 a, p o Burlington 

                           BANKS, C., Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Racine                                  

BANKS, John, sec 35 Dover a, p o Burlington

        BARBIAN, Jacob, estate, sec 1 Norway 9 a, non-res

                            BARBIAN, Jacob, sec 6 Raymond 52 a, p o Union Church               BARBIAN, Nic, Raymond, North Cape

                  BARRETT, Edward, sec 24 Burlington 120 a, p o Burlington

BARROWS, A., sec 25-36 Dover 35 a, p o Kansasville

BARROWS, Alvin, sec 30-31 Yorkville 88 a, p o Union Grove

BARROWS, Chas., sec 35-36 Mt Pleasant 50 a, p o Racine

BARROWS, Chester, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

BARROWS, E E, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

BARROWS, L A, sec 35-36 Mt Pleasant 110 a, p o Racine

BARRY, Horace L, sec 7 Rochester 57 a, p o Rochester

BARTA, John, sec 14 Caledonia 29 a, p o Tabor

BARTA, Wencel, sec 14 Caledonia 30 a, p o Tabor

BARTELSON, Christ, sec 6 Yorkville 50 a, p o Yorkville

BARTH, John, sec 4-5 Raymond 178 a, p o Union Church

BARTLETT, A M, sec 33 Caledonia 48 a, p o Franksville

BARTLETT, J E, sec 10 Mt Pleasant 231 a, p o Franksville

BARTOLF, A, sec 19 Burlington 10 a, p o Burlington

BARTON, Wencel, sec 19 Caledonia 10 a, p o Tabor

BASLEY, Court, sec 32 Raymond 46 a, p o North Cape

BASLEY, Christ, sec 29 Raymond 8 a, p o North Cape

BASUSTOW, John T, sec 16-21 Yorkville 118 a, p o Union Grove

BASUSTOW, Richard, sec 9 Yorkville 2 a, p o Yorkville

BASUSTOW, Wm, sec 16 Yorkville 149 a, p o Union Grove

BATTCHER, August, sec 27 Raymond 170 a, p o Raymond

BATSCH, Philip, sec 27 Caledonia 47 a, p o Franksville

BAUCHOP, A, sec 35 Waterford 1 a, p o Waterford

BAUER, Christ, sec 13-24 Waterford 153 a, p o Waterford

BAUER, John, sec 18 Caledonia 68 a, p o Tabor

BAUMANN, Peter, sec 24-25 Burlington 160 a, p o Burlington

BAUMANN, Wm, sec 4 Mt Pleasant 8 a, p o Racine

BAUMEISTOR, Barney, estate, sec 23-24 Burlington 185 a, p o Burlington

BAUMEISTOR, Geo, Burlington, renter, p o Burlington

BAUSKA, Frank, sec 6 Caledonia 40 a, p o Tabor

BAUSKA, George, sec 12 Caledonia 30 a, p o Tabor

BAUSKA, Joseph, sec 22 Caledonia 20 a, p o Tabor

BAUSS, Mrs, sec 11 Raymond 12 a, p o Kneeland

BAUSTIAN, Fred, sec 2 Waterford 30 a, p o Waterford

BAXTER, John, estate, sec 2-11 Burlington 122 a, p o Burlington

BEACH, Adelbert, sec 12 Yorkville 1 a, p o Ives Grove

BEACH, Royal, sec 12-13 Yorkville 197 a, p o Ives Grove

BEAN, Mrs, sec 36 Dover 10 a, p o Kansasville

BEAN, Wm, sec 36 Dover 10 a, p o Kansasville

BEARDSLEY, Ezra, sec 21 Waterford 220 a, p o Waterford

BEARDSLEY, James M, sec 9-16-17 Caledonia 91 a, p o Caledonia

BEARDSLEY, Martin, sec 20-21 Waterford 95 a, p o Waterford

BEARST, Philip, sec 5-8 Raymond 80 a, p o Union Church

BEATY, Mrs, sec 11-14 Dover 181 a, p o Kansasville

BEATY, Wm A, sec 7 Yorkville 80 a, p o Union Grove

BEATY, Wm, sec 12 Dover 95 a, p o Union Grove

BEAUMONT, Geo, estate, sec 2-10 Dover 247 a, p o Rochester

BECK, Francis, sec 20 Burlington 120 a, p o Burlington

BECK, Henry, sec 19-20-22 Burlington 222 a, p o Burlington

BECK, Henry, sec 35 Waterford 9 a, p o Waterford

BECK, J, sec 35 Waterford 63 a, p o Waterford

BECK, Paul, sec 36 Waterford 80 a, p o Waterford

BECKER, August, sec 16 Caledonia 9 a, p o Caledonia

BECKER, Carl, sec 4-15-22 Caledonia 64 a, p o Caledonia

BECKER, Frank, sec 15 Caledonia 80 a, p o Caledonia

BECKER, Gustave, sec 17 Caledonia 40 a, p o Tabor

BECKER, Herman, sec 16 Caledonia 60 a, p o Caledonia

BECKER, Peter, sec 34 35 Waterford 160 a, p o Waterford

BECKER, Peter, Jr, Waterford, renter, p o Waterford

BEEBE, Huron, sec 30 Mt Pleasant 123 a, p o Racine

BEEBE, S Mrs, sec 30 Caledonia a, p o Franksville

BEECHER, Gus, sec 21-27-28 Dover 177 a, p o Kansasville

BEECHER, Jacob, sec 27-34-35 Norway 180 a, p o North Cape

BEIHM, Fred, sec 32 Yorkville 60 a, p o Union Grove

BEIHM, Jacob, estate, sec 32 Yorkville 120 a, non-res

BEILFUSS, C, sec 36 Waterford 40 a, p o Waterford

BEGUHL, Fred, Rochester, renter, p o Burlington

BEHLING, Ferdinand, sec 7-8-17-18 Waterford 360 a, p o Caldwell

BELAND, John, sec 30 Caledonia 74 a, p o Thompsonville

BELDEN, Albert, sec 2 Rochester 1-8a, p o Rochester

BELDEN, Philo, estate, sec 11 Rochester 60 a, p o Racine

BELL, Anthony, sec 19 Caledonia 77 a, p o Kilbournville

BELL, James, Caledonia, renter, p o Racine

BELL, John, sec 19 Caledonia 60 a, p o Kilbournville

BELL, Sebastian, sec 19 Caledonia 60 a, p o Kilbournville

BELL, Wm, Rochester, renter, p o Rochester

BENDIXON, Halvor, sec 7-18 Norway 30 a, p o Waterford

BENEDICT, Mrs, sec 2 Rochester 2 a, p o Burlington

BENNETT, John, sec 5 Burlington 2 a, p o Burlington

BENNETT, John G, sec 34 Waterford 80 a, p o Waterford

BENNETT Bros, sec 35 36 Dover 280 a, sec 34-36 Norway a, p o

Kansasville

BENSENE, Eli, sec 30 Caledonia 12 a, p o Franksville

BENSON, E C, sec 29-31-33 Burlington 198 a, p o Burlington

BENZENE, Chris, sec 7-8-17 Norway 155 a, p o Waterford

BERCHERT, Chas, Burlington, renter, p o Burlington

BERES, Anton, Caledonia, renter, p o Racine

BERES, John, estate, sec 28 Caledonia 60 a, p o Racine

BERG, Edward, sec 10 Caledonia 76 a, p o Tabor

BERGER, Chas, sec 2-3-35 Waterford 66 a, p o Waterford

BERGER, Dora, sec 4 Burlington 48 a, p o Burlington

BERKNER, Fred, sec 20 Burlington 28 a, sec 8-16-17 Rochester 33 a,

p o Burlington

BERNSHOFSKY, Julius, sec 28 Caledonia 20 a, p o Racine

BESACK, John, sec 29 Caledonia 43 a, p o Racine

BESACK, Sebastian, sec 25 Caledonia 48 a, p o Racine

BEST, W, sec 35 Waterford 3 a, p o Waterford

BESWICK, Wm, estate, sec 6 Mt Pleasant 44 a, p o Racine

BETTEIRNSON, Jane, sec 34 Dover 43 a, p o Kansasville

BETRAY, Christian, sec 30 Caledonia 60 a, p o Racine

BEYER, John, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

BIELFUS, Chas, sec 31 Norway 74 a, p o Waterford

BIENEMAN, Lorenz, sec 5-8-9 Burlington, 261 a, p o Burlington

BILLHORN, John, sec 12 Caledonia 55 a, p o Tabor

BIRCHELL, James, sec 25-26 Yorkville 111 a, p o Sylvania

BIRD, James, sec 19 Yorkville 155 a, sec 24 Dover 80 a, p o Union Grove

BIRD, Wm, sec 2 Dover 280 a, p o Rochester

BIRD, W G, Dover, renter, p o Union Grove

BIXBY, Wm, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

BLACKBURN, Alfred, sec 20 Yorkville 80 a, p o Union Grove

BLACKBURN, Frank, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

BLACKBURN, Mrs, sec 32-33 Waterford 120 a, p o Rochester

BLACKBURN, Mathew, sec 5 Rochester 160 a, p o Rochester

BLACKBURN, Robert, sec 36 Dover 135 a, p o Kansasville

BLACKWELL, Joseph, sec 6 Mt Pleasant 1 a, p o Racine

BLACKWELL, Joseph, heirs, sec 33 Caledonia 39 a, p o Franksville

BLAINE, Alex, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

BLAKEY, John, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

BLESSINGER, Joseph, sec 31 Caledonia 40 a, p o Racine

BLACK, Joseph, Rochester, renter, p o Burlington

BLOCKMAN, C, sec 1 Waterford 7 a, p o Waterford

BLODGETT, George, estate, sec 31 Mt Pleasant 83 a, p o Racine

BLOOM, David, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

BLOOM, Mers, sec 3-28 Raymond 56a, p o Raymond

BLYTHE, Robert, sec 7 Mt Pleasant 10 a, p o Racine

BOHNSACK, Herman, Rochester, renter, p o Burlington

BOLDT, J G, sec 3 Dover 86 a, p o Waterford

BOLT, John, sec 34 Norway 20 a, p o Rochester

BOMGART, Ferd, sec 14 Rochester 80 a, p o Rochester

BOMGART, Peter, sec 33-28 Caledonia 35 a, p o Racine

BONES, Courtland, sec 31 Caledonia 73 a, p o Racine

BONES, B R, sec 31 Mt Pleasant 60 a, p o Racine

BORMAN, R, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

BORN, Jacob, sec 28 Caledonia 20 a, p o Racine

BOSS, George, sec 2 Yorkville 80 a, p o Ives Grove

BOSS, Jacob, sec 11 Yorkville 100 a, p o Ives Grove

BOSS, John J, sec 2 Yorkville 80 a, p o Ives Grove

BOTTENHAGEN, Henry, sec 3 Norway 62 a, non-res

BOTTOMLEY, Martha, sec 24 Burlington 40 a, p o Rochester

BOTTOMLEY, Thomas, sec 24 Burlington 40 a, p o Rochester

BOUTON, J S, sec 28 Mt Pleasant 100 a, p o Western Union

BOWERS, Adam, Caledonia, renter, p o Tabor

BOWERS, Isaac, sec 25 Yorkville 80 a, p o Sylvania

BOWERS, John, sec 19 Mt Pleasant 140 a, p o Sylvania

BOWERS, Tom, sec 36 Yorkville 105 a, p o Sylvania

BOX, Charles F, sec 6 Rochester 80 a, p o Honey Creek

BOX, Henry, sec 23-29 Yorkville 174 a, p o Union Grove

BOY, John, estate, sec 8 Mt Pleasant 4 a, p o Racine

BOYLE, John, sec 23 Burlington 105 a, p o Burlington

BRAATZ, Fred, sec 28-29 Dover 213 a, p o Kansasville

BRACK, Gust, sec 4-9 Waterford 93 a, p o Caldwell

BRACK, Martin, sec 21 Burlington 40 a, p o Rochester

BRADLEY, Thomas, sec 7-8 Rochester 80 a, p o Honey Creek

BRAID, Andrew, estate, sec 31 Mt Pleasant 10 a, p o Racine

BRAINARD, D, sec 6-7 Burlington 76 a, p o Burlington

BRAINARD & DOUD, sec 8 Burlington 28 a, p o Burlington

BRANDES, Aug, sec 19 Burlington 50 a, non-res

BRAUN, Philip, Caledonia, renter, p o Caledonia

BRAUND, J H, sec 21 Raymond 47 a, p o Raymond

BRAUND, Wm, sec 18 19 Raymond 218 a, p o Raymond

BREEZE, Joseph, estate, sec 34 Mt Pleasant 160 a, p o Racine

BREIT, Joseph, sec 18 Caledonia 97 a, p o Caledonia

BREHM, B, sec 30-31 Burlington 26 a, p o Burlington

BREHM, Jacob, sec 31 Burlington 1 a, p o Burlington

BRENNAN, Tim, sec 2 Burlington 40 a, p o Burlington

BRENNECKE, Louis, sec 30 Burlington 1 a, p o Burlington

BRICE, John, sec 21 Norway 10 a, non-res

BRICE, Sherman, Raymond, p o North Cape

BRICE, Thomas, sec 7 Raymond 106 a, p o North Cape

BRIGGS, E D, sec 36 Mt Pleasant 27 a, p o Samers

BRIODY, Mrs, sec 26 Dover 80 a, p o Kansasville

BRIODY, P E, sec 22 Dover 42 a, p o Kansasville

BRIODY, Patrick, estate, sec 24 Dover 160 a, p o Kansasville

BRISTOL, Wm F, sec 15 Mt Pleasant 169 a, p o Western Union

BRITTON, Albert, sec 23-24-25 Norway 160 a, p o North Cape

BROCK, Christian, Rochester, renter, p o Burlington

BROCK, Martin, estate, sec 16 Rochester 80 a, p o Burlington

BROOK, Jim, sec 7 Dover 80 a, p o Rochester

BROOKER, Thomas, estate, sec 8 Mt Pleasant 5 a, p o Racine

BROSE, Wm C, sec 8 Mt Pleasant 26 a, p o Racine

BROWN, Arch, estate, sec 18 Yorkville 117 a, p o Union Grove

BROWN, Enoch, estate, sec 31-33 Caledonia 109 a, p o Racine

BROWN, Jacob, sec 32 Caledonia 38 a, p o Racine

BROWN, Jefferson, sec 6 Waterford 159 a, p o Caldwell

BROWN, John, sec 29 Caledonia 10 a, p o Racine

BROWN, John H, sec 6 Norway 10 a, p o Waterford

BROWN, Joseph, sec 12 Waterford 13 a, p o Waterford

BROWN, Mary, sec 12 Waterford 53 a, p o Waterford

BROWN, Philip, sec 7 Caledonia 40 a, p o Caledonia

BROWN, W L, sec 7 Waterford 40 a, p o Caldwell

BROWN, Wm, sec 13-14-24 Norway 186 a, p o North Cape

BRUECKMAN, Wm, estate, sec 15-16-21 Burlington 173 a, p o Burlington

BRYCE, John, sec 12-13 Dover 360 a, p o Union Grove

BUCHAN, Edward, sec 11-12-14 Dover 240 a, p o Kansasville

BUCHAN, T G, Yorkville, renter, Union Grove

BUCHBERGER, J, sec 12 Waterford 20 a, p o Waterford

BUCHBERGER, Martin, Waterford, renter, p o Waterford

BUCHHOLTZ, C J, sec 12 Waterford 30 a, p o Waterford

BUCHHOLTZ, C W, sec 13-14 Waterford 96 a, p o Waterford

BUECHHOLZ, Ed, sec 12-13 Waterford 87 a, p o Waterford

BUCHHOLZ, John, sec 13 Waterford 5 a, p o Waterford

BUCHHOLZ, Martin, sec 24 Waterford 160 a, p o Waterford

BUCHHOLTZ, Mrs, sec 2 Raymond 10 a, p o Kneeland

BUCHHOLZ, Wm, sec 13 Waterford 20 a, p o Waterford

BUCHHOLZ, Wm, Jr, Waterford, renter, p o Waterford

BUCHTA, Joseph, sec 22-27 Caledonia 27 a, p o Racine

BUCKLEY, Armitage, sec 35 Yorkville 20 a, p o Sylvania

BUCKLEY, James, sec 35 Yorkville 40 a, p o Western Union

BUEGE, John, sec 28 Mt Pleasant 65 a, p o Western Union

BUETTEL, John, sec 9 Mt Pleasant 90 a, p o Franksville

BUFTON, James, sec 29 Yorkville a, p o Union Grove

BULL, Charles H, sec 31 Raymond 80 a, p o North Cape

BULL, Daniel, sec 26-21 Mt Pleasant 170 a, p o Racine

BULL, Edward, sec 17-21 Dover 101 1-2 a, p o Rochester

BULL, Stephen, sec 34 Burlington 37 a, p o Racine

BULL, Stephen, sec 32 Raymond 72 a, p o North Cape

BULL, Wm, sec 18 Mt Pleasant 60 a, p o Racine

BULLMORE, Alice, sec 32 Yorkville 81 a, p o Racine

BURDICK, Frank N, sec 27-4 Caledonia 4 a, sec 4 Mt Pleasant 9 a, p o Racine

BURDICK, J J, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

BURESH, Joseph, sec 20 Caledonia 77 1 2 a, p o Racine

BURGESS, Alonzo, sec 31-32 Mt Pleasant 219 a, p o Racine

BURGESS, Fred, sec 31 Mt Pleasant 85 a, p o Sylvania

BURKHARDT, August, Caledonia, renter, p o Tabor

BURKHARDT, Henry, sec 10-15 Caledonia 141 a, p o Caledonia

BURKHARDT, Wm, sec 24 Caledonia 20 a, p o Racine

BURMEISTER, John, Burlington, renter, p o Burlington

BURNS, Ellen, sec 28 Mt Pleasant 1 a, p o Western Union

BURNS, James, sec 28 Mt Pleasant a, p o Western Union

BURNS, Thomas, sec 28 Mt Pleasant a, p o Western Union

BURR, Adolph, sec 27 Caledonia, 72 a, p o Racine

BURTON, Daniel, sec 10 Yorkville 108 a, p o Yorkville

BUSCH, John, sec 23 Burlington 127 a, non-res

BUSCHERT, Charles, sec 18 Burlington 240 a, p o Burlington

BUSCHERT, Jacob, sec 18 Burlington 182 a, p o Burlington

BUSH, Elizabeth Mrs, sec 12-13 Yorkville 65 a, p o Ives Grove

AUSHMAN, B J, (should probably be Bushman) sec 6 Burlington 15 a,

p o Burlington

BUSHNELL, David, sec 4-33 Burlington 80 a, p o Burlington

BUSHNELL, Wm, Burlington, renter, p o Burlington

BUSS, John, sec 2 Rochester 10 a, p o Rochester

BUTKE, August, Waterford, renter, p o Caldwell

BUTKE, Carl, sec 11 Waterford 80 a, p o Caldwell

BUTKE, Herman, Waterford, renter, p o Caldwell

BURKE, Wm, Waterford, renter, p o Caldwell

BUTTENO_STH, Bridgette, sec 13 Mt Pleasant 3 1/3 a, p o Racine

BUTTLES, D W, sec 17 Waterford 40 a, p o Waterford

BUTTLES, E T, sec 16 17-20 Waterford 245 a, p o Waterford

C

CABORN, Richard, sec 14 Mt Pleasant 78 a, p o Racine

CADY, Henry, sec 2 Rochester 1 1-2 a, p o Rochester

CALDWELL, Dan, Waterford, renter, p o Waterford

CALDWELL, J F, sec 20 Waterford 160 a, p o Waterford

CALEY, Henry, sec 26-_5 Waterford 267 a, p o Waterford

CALEY, Mrs, sec 5-8 Dover 199 a, p o Waterford

CALLAGHAN, Dan, estate, sec 32 Dover, 160 a, p o Kansasville

CALLAHAN, Dennis, sec 2 Caledonia 76 a, p o Lamberton

CALLAHAN, John, sec 22-27 Burlington 120 a, p o Burlington

CALLAHAN, John, sec 2 Caledonia 40 a, p o Lamberton

CALLAHAN, J, sec 21 Dover 10 a, p o Kansasville

CALLAN, James, sec 17 Caledonia 67 a, p o Caledonia

CALLENDER, John, sec 18 Yorkville 160 a, p o Union Grove

CALLENDER, Wm, sec 18 Yorkville 48 a, p o Union Grove

CALLENDER, W T, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

CAMPBELL estate, sec 16 Dover 80 a, non-res

CAMPBELL, George, estate, sec 2-3 Yorkville 120 a, p o Ives Grove

CAMPBELL, R, estate, sec 4 Yorkville 85 a, p o Yorkville

CAMPBELL, Stephen, estate, sec 32-33 Caledonia 119 a, p o Racine

CAMPRON, Mary, sec 33 Caledonia 60 a, p o Franksville

CAPE, James, sec 7 Mt Pleasant 8 a, p o Racine

CARMICHAEL, John, estate, sec 16 Dover 80 a, p o Kansasville

CARNEY, Mary, sec 1 Caledonia 40 a, p o Lamberton

CARPENTER, Ellen, sec 7 Rochester 40 a, non-res

CARPENTER, Wm, sec 27 Waterford 80 a, p o Waterford

CART, Jacob, estate, sec 2 Yorkville 82 a, p o Ives Grove

CASE, J I, sec 7-20-21-29 Mt Pleasant 343 a, p o Racine

CASPAR, Frank, Jr, sec 32 Caledonia 40 a, p o Racine

CASPAR, Frank, Sr, sec 32 Caledonia 20 a, p o Racine

CASTELLO, Michael, sec 21 Caledonia 40 a, p o Racine

CAWLEY, Ann Mrs, sec 5 Mt Pleasant 2 a, p o Racine

CAWLEY, James, sec 5 Mt Pleasant 8 a, p o Racine

CERMAK, Joseph, sec 17 Caledonia 31 a, p o Tabor

CERNSHORSKEY, John, sec 16 Caledonia 41 a, p o Caledonia

CERNY, John, sec 22 Caledonia 18 a, p o Racine

CIHAK, Frank, sec 18 Caledonia 20 a, p o Tabor

CIZEK, Frank, sec 21 Caledonia 40 a, p o Tabor

CHAPMAN, E & E, sec 26 Waterford 114 a, p o Waterford

CHAPMAN, S E, estate, sec 35 Waterford 30 a, p o Waterford

CHESSICK, Wencil, sec 2 Rochester 9 a, p o Rochester

CHESSMAN, Edward, sec 10 Rochester 200 a, p o Rochester

CHESSMAN, Joseph, Rochester, renter, p o Rochester

CHESSWICH, Frank, Rochester, renter, p o Rochester

CHEVES, John F, sec 26-35 Norway 200 a, p o North Cape

CHI & WIS CENT RR, sec 6-7-18 Rochester 44.87 a, non-res

CHIPMAN W E, sec 28 Burlington 19 a, p o Burlington

CHOAK, Wm, sec 11 Rochester 1-2 a, p o Rochester

CHRISMAN, James, sec 33 Dover 80 a, p o Kansasville

CHRISTENSON, Nels M, sec 14-15 Norway 120 a, p o North Cape

CHRISTENSEN, Olle, sec 1 Mt Pleasant 1 a, p o Racine

CHRISTIANSON, Andreas, sec 33 Caledonia 1-5 a, p o Franksville

CHRISTIANSON, Fred, sec 16-29 Raymond 40 a, p o North Cape

CHRISTIANSON, Charles, sec 30 Raymond a, p o North Cape

CHRISTIANSON, Christ, sec 20 Raymond 20 a, p o

CHRISTIANSON, James, Raymond, renter, p o Kneeland

CHRISTIANSON, James P, sec 22 Caledonia 25 a, p o Racine

CHRISTIANSON, Lars, sec 21 Raymond 2 a, p o Raymond

CHRISTIANSON, Neils, sec 29 Raymond 70 a, p o North Cape

CHRISTIANSON, Neils M, sec 18 Raymond 120 a, p o Raymond

CHRISTIANSON, Ole, sec 34 Caledonia 9 a, p o Racine

CHRISTIANSON, Peter, sec 20-21 Raymond 20 a, p o Raymond

CHRISTIANSON, Svend, sec 21 Raymond 25 a, p o Raymond

CHRISTIANSON, Thos P, sec 34 Raymond 160 a, p o Raymond

CHRISTIANSON, T, sec 20 Yorkville 39 a, Union Grove

CHRISTOFFERSEN, C, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

CLAGUE, John, estate, sec 14 Raymond 137 a, p o Raymond

CLAGUE, J H, sec 14-15 Raymond 80 a, p o Raymond

CLAGUE, Thomas, sec 14-15 Raymond 97 a, p o Raymond

CLARK, Horace, sec 5 Waterford a, p o Caldwell

CLARK, Charles, sec 3-4 Waterford 42 a, p o Caldwell

CLARK, Ben, sec 4 Waterford 118 a, p o Caldwell

CLARK, John, sec 4 Mt Pleasant 10 a, non-res

CLARK, Norman, estate, sec 13-7 Mt Pleasant 73 a, non-res

CLEMONS, Abbie J, sec 23 Mt Pleasant 40 a, non-res

CLARK, N M, sec 29 Yorkville 1 a, p o Union Grove

CLARK, Rolla, sec 5 Waterford a, p o Caldwell

CLASP, Peter, estate, sec 19 Caledonia 40 a, p o Tabor

CLAUSEN & MOLLZEN, sec 36 Waterford 20 a, p o Waterford

CLEMENS, Peter, sec 1-12 Dover 73 a, p o Unoin Grove

CLEMENS, W W, sec 8 Mt Pleasant 7 a, p o Racine

CLEMONS, Asahel, sec 21-22 Mt Pleasant 120 a, p o Western Union

CLEMONS, Frank, sec 28 Mt Pleasant 112 a, p o Western Union

CLEMONS, John, sec 16 Mt Pleasant 80 a, p o Western Union

CLEMENSEN, Peter, sec 14 Norway 40 a, p o North Cape

CLEMSON, Peter, sec 6 Yorkville 10 a, p o North Cape

COAD, Ben, estate, sec 9-16 Yorkville 173 a, p o Yorkville

COAKLEY, Mrs, sec 8 Mt Pleasant 1 a, p o Racine

COMPTE, Henry, sec 14-15 Caledonia 92 a, p o Tabor

COMSTOCK, S, sec 11 Mt Pleasant 80 a, p o Racine

CONLAN, Martin, estate, sec 3-4 Raymond 174 a, p o Kneeland

CONNELL, R Mrs, sec 34 Yorkville 80 a, p o Union Grove

CONNER, A M, estate, sec 16 Raymond 138 a, p o Raymond

CONNER, M E Mrs, Raymond, p o Raymond

CONNOR, B S, Raymond, p o Raymond

CONROE, Horace, estate, sec 4-8-9 Mt Pleasant 87 a, p o Franksville

CONROE, J J, estate, sec 9-11 Mt Pleasant 55 a, p o Franksville

COLBERT, Mrs, sec 5 Mt Pleasant 4 a, p o Racine

COLBERT, M Mrs, sec 36 Caledonia 15 a, p o Racine

COLBY, Chas, estate, sec 18 Norway 20 a, p o Waterford

COLBY, A P, Yorkville, p o Union Grove

COLE, Joseph, sec 28 Caledonia 50 a, p o Racine

COLLAR, D N, sec 27 Dover 80 a, p o Kansasville

COLLAR, A M, sec 26 Dover 80 a, p o Kansasville

COLLIER, J Z, sec 7 Mt Pleasant 89 a, p o Franksville

COLLIER, Richard, sec 25 Yorkville 32 a, p o Sylvania

COOK, Christ, sec 19 Raymond a, p o North Cape

COOMBS, Gillman, sec 5 Rochester 87 a, p o Rochester

COOMBS, G, sec 33 Waterford 20 a, p o Honey Creek

COOMBS, Manus, sec 19 Mt Pleasant 60 a, p o Sylvania

COONLEY, Wm, sec 32 Caledonia 79 a, p o Racine

COOPER, Elenor, sec 29 Waterford 80 a, p o Waterford

COOPER, H & F, sec 33 Waterford 240 a, p o Waterford

COOPER, John, sec 34-27 Waterford 159 a, p o Waterford

COOPER, Joseph, sec 1 Mt Pleasant 29 a, p o Racine

COOPER, Joseph, sec 25 Caledonia 111 a, p o Racine

COOPER, Sam, sec 32 Waterford 170 a, p o Waterford

COOPER, Silva, sec 30-31 Waterford 62 a, p o Honey Creek

COOPER, Wm R, sec 3-4 Yorkville 80 a, p o Yorkville

COOPER, W L, Waterford, renter, p o Honey Creek

COUGHLIN, Daniel, sec 33 Caledonia 20 a, p o Racine

COUNTY INSANE ASYLUM, sec 24 Mt Pleasant 143 a, p o Racine

COX, Frank, sec 15 Dover 140 a, p o Kansasville

COX, James, sec 14-15-21-22-23 Dover 351 a, p o Kansasville

COX, John, Jr, sec 21 Dover 85 a, p o Kansasville

COX, John A, sec 15 Dover 120 a, p o Kansasville

CRAIG, P, sec 9 Waterford 20 a, non-res

CRAMER, George, Norway, renter, p o Waterford

CRANE, A B, sec 24 Mt Pleasant 75 a, p o Racine

CRANE, Henry, Caledonia, renter, p o Franksville

CRANE, James H, sec 24 Mt Pleasant 27 a, p o Racine

CRANE, John, sec 26 Dover 160 a, p o Kansasville

CRANE, J W, sec 25 Dover 447 a, p o Kansasville

CRANE, Walter, sec 4 Dover 64 a, p o Waterford

CRANE, Wm A, sec 18 Mt Pleasant 80 a, p o Racine

CRAWFORD, Mrs, sec 19 Burlington 117 a, p o Burlington

CRAWFORD, M C or M O, sec 30 Dover 113 a, p o Dover

CREAMERY, M M, sec 21 Mt Pleasant a, p o Western Union

CREPLIN, J, Waterford, renter, p o Waterford

CRISMAN, Joseph, sec 29 Dover 3 a, p o Kansasville

CRIBB, T, Mrs, sec 15 Mt Pleasant 80 a, non-res

CRITES, A, sec 31 Waterford 37 a, p o Honey Creek

CROCKETT, David, estate, sec 20 Mt Pleasant 37 a, p o Western Union

CROCKETT, John, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Western Union

CROSS, Mrs, sec 34 Dover a, p o Kansasville

CROSS Reusaler, sec 2-14 Raymond 125 a, p o Raymond

CROSS, W C, sec 9 Raymond 80 a, p o Kneeland

CROTHERS, Hugh, sec 28 Raymond 30 a, p o Raymond

CRUIKSHANK, sec 21 Norway 10 a, p o Union Grove

CUNNINGHAM, Annie Miss, sec 21-22 Burlington 115 a, p o Burlington

CUNNINGHAM, Dan, sec 30 Dover 40 a, p o Dover

CUNNINGHAM, Dan, sec 23 26 Burlington 160 a, p o Burlington

CUNNINGHAM, Etta, sec 28 Burlington 100 a, p o Burlington

CUNNINGHAM, John, sec 29-32 Dover 108 a, p o Dover

CUNNINGHAM, J F, sec 32 Dover 80 a, p o Dover

CUNNINGHAM, Mary, sec 15-16 Rochester 240 a, p o Rochester

CUNNINGHAM, Michael, estate, sec 17 Rochester 77 a, p o Burlington

CUNNINGHAM, Mrs, sec 22 Burlington 40 a, p o Burlington

CUNNINGHAM, M, sec 25 Burlington 40 a, p o Burlington

CUNNINGHAM, M D, sec 33-34 Dover 185 a, p o Kansasville

CUNNINGHAM, Pat, sec 12 Burlington 140 a, p o Burlington

CUNNINGHAM, Peter L, sec 35-36 Burlington 188 a, p o Burlington

CUNNINGHAM, P, sec 32 dover 194 a, p o Dover

CUNNINGHAM, Thomas J, sec 24-25-36 Burlington 258 a, p o Burlington

CURTIS, B, Burlington, renter, p o Chicago

CUTTING, Dalia Mrs, sec 25-29-30 Mt Pleasant 201 a, p o Racine

CZARNALASKI, Frank, sec 8 Raymond 20 a, p o Raymond

D

DAHL, John, sec 7 Raymond 10 a, p o North Cape

DAHLMAN, Anthony, sec 2 Burlington, 25 a, sec 23 Rochester 240 a, non-res

DAHLMAN, J, estate, sec 20-29-30 Burlington 325 a, non-res

DALE, J H, sec 20-22-27-28 Yorkville 410 a, p o Union Grove

DALE, John, sec 30 Norway 160 a, p o Waterford

DONEZAL, Joseph, sec 16-17 Caledonia 44 a, p o Caledonia

DALTON, Wm H, Rochester, renter, p o Rochester

DANEK, John, sec 36 Caledonia 40 a, p o Racine

DANEK, Joseph, sec 12 Caledonia 45 a, p o Tabor

DANKERT, Henry, sec 15 Raymond 10 a, p o Raymond

DANKERT, John, sec 9 Raymond 50 a, p o Raymond

DANIELSON, Arne, sec 25 Norway 20 a, p o North Cape

DANIELSON, Brede, sec 27 Norway 20 a, p o North Cape

DAUBEN, Matt, Burlington, renter, p o Burlington

DAVIS, Benj, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

DAVIS, C M, sec 24-25-26 Raymond 227 a, p o Raymond

DAVIS, D W, sec 19 Mt Pleasant 154 a, p o Racine

DAVIS, E D, sec 19-24 Mt Pleasant 124 a, p o Racine

DAVIS, Henry, sec 25 Waterford 76 a, p o Waterford

DAVIS, John, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Western Union

DAVIS, Morris, estate, sec 33 Mt Pleasant 80 a, p o Western Union

DAVIS, Thomas C, sec 39 Mt Pleasant 120 a, p o Western Union

DAVIS, Thomas, sec 32 Yorkville 27 a, p o Union Grove

DAVIS, Wm, sec 36 Waterford 47 a, p o Waterford

DAVIDSON, Andrew, sec 20 Raymond 40 a, p o Raymond

DAVIDSON, J W, estate, sec 29-32 Dover 100 a, p o Dover

DAVIDSON, Peter, sec 6 Mt Pleasant a, p o Racine

DAWSON, George, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

DAWSON, Geo Mrs, sec 25 Raymond a, sec 17 Norway 80 a, p o North Cape

DAWSON, James, sec 20-21 Raymond 200 a, p o Raymond

DAWSON, Joseph, sec 24-25 Raymond 142 a, p o Thompsonville

DeCOUDRES, A F, sec 19 Mt Pleasant 70 a, p o Sylvania

DeGARIS, Charles, sec 31-36 Mt Pleasant 77 a, p o Racine

DeGRAVES, James, sec 25 Waterford 16 a, p o Waterford

DeGROAT, Albert, sec 31 Caledonia 10 a, p o Racine

DeGROAT, Peter, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

DeGROAT, Rien, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

DeLONG, H T, sec 32-33 Mt Pleasant 152 a, p o Somers

DeMOULPIED, Ann Mrs, sec 35-36 Mt Pleasant 75 a, p o Racine

DeREMER, Alonzo, sec 21 Mt Pleasant 60 a, p o Western Union

DeREMER, Peter, sec 20-21 Mt Pleasant 40 a, p o Western Union

DeREMER, Robert, sec 20 Mt Pleasant 60 a, p o Western Union

DeWITT, Charles, sec 12 Yorkville 24 a, p o Ives Grove

DWOLF, Eurastus, sec 22 Mt Pleasant 77 a, non-res

DEAN, E P, sec 21 Mt Pleasant 6 a, p o Western Union

DECANDRES, F A, sec 13 Yorkville 40 a, p o Ives Grove

DECK, Joseph, sec 18 Caledonia 58 a, p o Tabor

DELZELL, Mrs, sec 25-36 Norway 160 a, p o North Cape

DENSCHLE, Geo, sec 33 Caledonia 13 a, p o Racine

DENSCHLE, John, sec 31 Caledonia 11 a, p o Racine

DERBY, George W, sec 32 Mt Pleasant 12 a, p o Racine

DERBY, William, estate, sec 29-32 Mt Pleasant 42 a, p o Racine

DERMER, Lorenza, sec 8-17 Raymond 110 a, p o Raymond

DESSE, Andrew, sec 22 Burlington 105 a, p o Burlington

DEUGEN, T W, sec 30 Burlington 136 a, p o Burlington

DIBBLE, Adam, Yorkville, renter, p o Yorkville

DIBBLE, Wm, estate, sec 12 Dover 57 a, p o Rochester

DITTMAR, Gottleib, sec 5 Caledonia 20 a, p o Caledonia

DIXON, James, sec 29 Yorkville 1/3 a, p o Union Grove

DIXON, John, sec 25-26 Caledonia 148 a, p o Racine

DIXON, Margret, sec 31 Yorkville 15 a, p o Union Grove

DOBSON, Lawrence, Rochester, renter, p o Rochester

DOBSON, Richard, sec 12-13 Rochester 120 a, p o Rochester

DOERING, Caroline, sec 9 Caledonia 40 a, p o Caledonia

DOLAN, James, sec 9 Dover 40 a, p o Kansasville

DOLAN, Michael, sec 16 Dover 40 a, p o Kansasville

DONAHUE, H Mrs, sec 20 Mt Pleasant 1 a, p o Western Union

DONAHUE, John, sec 20 Mt Pleasant 9 a, p o Western Union

DONALD, James, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

DONALD, Mrs, sec 24 Yorkville 240 a, sec 19 Dover 63 a, p o Kansasville

DONALD, Thomas, sec 19-30 Yorkville 89 a, p o Union Grove

DOOLAN, L B, sec 10-24 Raymond 34 a, p o Kneeland

DOOLITTLE, James R, sec 21 Mt Pleasant 25 a, p o Racine

DOOR, Adolph, sec 30 Burlington 1 a, p o Burlington

DORE, A B, estate, sec 16-17-29 Yorkville 127 a, p o Union Grove

DOSTALL, John, sec 9 Caledonia 5 a, p o Caledonia

DOSTOL, Joseph Sr, sec 24-25 Caledonia 70 a, p o Racine

DOSTAL, Joseph Jr, sec 24-25 Caledonia 40 a, p o Racine

DOUD, Harrison, sec 7 Burlington 94 a, p o Burlington

DOWD, H & WINKLEI, C, sec 7-17 Burlington 100 a, p o Burlington

DOUGHERTY, Peter, sec 2-9 Raymond 90 a, p o Kneeland

DRESCHER, Johann, sec 7 Caledonia 75 a, p o Caledonia

DRESSEL, Henry, sec 23 Raymond 20 a, p o Raymond

DRESSMAN, Jo, sec 36 Waterford 16 a, p o Waterford

DRESEN, Andreas, sec 25 Caledonia 70 a, p o Racine

DRESEN, John, sec 36 Caledonia 16 a, p o Racine

DRINKWATER, Wm, sec 34 Yorkville 160 a, p o Union Grove

DROUGHT, Geo, sec 1 Norway 161 a, p o North Cape

DROUGHT, John B, sec 11-12 Norway 160 a, p o North Cape

DROUGHT, John H, sec 12 Norway 20 a, p o North Cape

DROUGHT, Thos, sec 10-12 Norway 162 a, p o North Cape

DROUGHT, Wm B, sec 1-10-11-12-14 Norway 350 a, p o North Cape

DRURY, J C, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

DUCKETT, Walker, sec 10-11 Burlington 285 a, p o Burlington

DUERST, Peter, sec 22 Waterford 85 a, p o Waterford

DUFFY, James, sec 20 Caledonia 8 a, p o Caledonia

DUFFY, John, sec 20 Caledonia 77 a, p o Caledonia

DUNKIRK, M, sec 32 Yorkville 50 a, p o Union Grove

DUNKIRK, Peter W, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

DUNN, R O, sec 32 Caledonia 41 a, p o Racine

DUNN, Wm, estate, sec 32-33 Caledonia 38 a, p o Racine

DURAND, H S, sec 21-28-29 Mt Pleasant 135 a, p o Racine

DUROVIE, Martin, sec 10 Raymond 40 a, p o Kneeland

DUTTON, P A Mrs, sec 20 Mt Pleasant 50 a, p o Racine

DROSACEK, Vincent, sec 11 Caledonia 20 a, p o Tabor

DYER, John, sec 3 Caledonia 72 a, p o Lamberton

E

EAGER, S W, sec 8 Mt Pleasant 14 a, p o Racine

EAGLESON, Gulick, sec 5 Dover 42 1/8 a, p o Waterford

EARLE Thaddeus, sec 6 Rochester 180 a, p o Honey Creek

EARLE, W, sec 31 Waterford 39 a, p o Honey Creek

EARLE, Watson W, sec 6-8 Rochester 71 a, p o Honey Creek

EARNSHAW, Wm, sec 28 Waterford 95 a, p o Waterford

EASON, L, sec 28-29 Mt Pleasant 25 a, p o Racine

EASTON, Wm, Raymond, renter, p o Raymond

EBERT, Abraham, Norway, renter, p o Raymond

EBERT, John, sec 20-21-28 Norway 312 a, p o Waterford

ECKERT, Carl, sec 28 Caledonia 8 a, p o Racine

ECKART, John, sec 33-34-3-4 Burlington 207 a, p o Burlington

EDWARDS, D, sec 30 Waterford 120 a, p o Honey Creek

EDWARDS, Hugh, estate, sec 1-6 Mt Pleasant 150 a, p o Racine

EDWARDS, James, sec 7-8 Dover 96 a, p o Rochester

EDWARDS, Richard, sec 1 Burlington 60 a, p o Burlington

EDWARDS, Thomas, sec 10-15 Dover 120 a, p o Rochester

EDWARDS, Wm Sr, sec 3-4 Dover 110 a, p o Rochester

EDWARDS, W G, sec 4-9 Dover 128 a, p o Waterford

EGGART, Charles, sec 25 Raymond 120 a, p o Thompsonville

EHLEITER, Jhon Jr, sec 5 Caledonia 60 a, p o Caledonia

EINWALDT, Julius, estate, sec 5 Caledonia 102 a, p o Caledonia

EISENBART, Casper, estate, sec 20 Burlington 132 a, p o Burlington

EISENBART, Martin, sec 34-35 Burlington 101 a, p o Burlington

ELA, Richard, estate, sec 11-2-3-5-7-8-9 Rochester 1145 a, p o Rochester

ELLARSON, C D E, sec 19 Mt Pleasant 78 a, p o Racine

ELLARSON, Hans J, sec 6 Norway, p o Big Bend

ELLENBROOK, Henry, sec 12 Burlington 106 a, p o Burlington

ELIAS, John, sec 18 Caledonia 93 a, p o Tabor

ELLIS, Ann Mrs, estate, sec 30 Caledonia 76 a, p o Tabor

ELLIS, G F, sec 30 Caledonia 74 a, p o Thompsonville

ELLSWORTH, Isaac, sec 22-25-26-27 Mt Pleasant 320 a, p o Western

Union

EMERICH, John, sec 24 Burlington 40 a, p o Burlington

EMERICH, Peter, sec 18 Caledonia 69 a, p o Caledonia

EMMETT, A E, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

ENGLEBERT, John, sec 8 Mt Pleasant a, p o Racine

ENGLEHART, John, sec 34 Dover 120 a, p o Kansasville

ENGELISH, John, sec 35 Norway 160 a, p o Waterford

ENGELRUP, H N, Raymond, p o Raymond

EPLER, Cornelia, sec 22 Caledonia 120 a, p o Franksville

ERBE, Christian, sec 8-9 Caledonia 93 a, p o Caledonia

ERBE, Geo, estate, sec 9-16 Caledonia 132 a, p o Caledonia

ERBE, John, estate, sec 5 Caledonia 22 a, p o Caledonia

ERBE, Louis, sec 8 Caledonia, 40 a, p o Caledonia

ERICKSON, Erick Sr, sec 7 Norway 77 a, p o Waterford

ERICKSON, Erick Jr, sec 6-7 Norway 59 a, p o Waterford

ERICKSON, Erick, Dover, renter, p o Rochester

ERICKSON, Hans, Dover, renter, p o Rochester

ERICKSON, H C, sec 6 Mt Pleasant 60 a, p o Franksville

ERKE, John, sec 30 Burlington 1 a, p o Burlington

ERNZ, Ambrose, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Western Union

ERSKIN, M B, sec 28 Mt Pleasant 8 a, p o Racine

ESSMANN, Barney, sec 23 Waterford 120 a, p o Waterford

ESSMANN, Theodore, sec 24 Waterford 138 a, p o Waterford

ESMOND, Oscar, sec 3 Yorkville 106 a, p o Union Grove

EVANS, Jones, sec 36 Caledonia 80 a, p o Racine

EVANS, Ed, Raymond, renter, p o Raymond

EVANS, O I, sec 12-14 Yorkville 123 a, p o Ives Grove

EVANS, O T, sec 7-18 Mt Pleasant 382 a, p o Ida Grove

EVANS, Robert, estate, sec 15 Caledonia 80 a, sec 25 Mt Pleasant

10 a, p o Racine

EVANS, Thomas, sec 29 Raymond 40 a, p o Raymond

EVANS, Wm, Yorkville, renter, p o Union Grove

EVANS, Wash, sec 10 Yorkville 80 a, p o Yorkville

EVANS, Wm P, sec 3 Yorkville 118 a, p o Yorkville

EVENSON, Ole, sec 2 Waterford 118 a, p o Big Bend

EVERETT, A J, sec 17 18 Rochester 223 a, p o Honey Creek

F

FAGAN, James, estate, sec 6 Mt Pleasant 1 a, p o Racine

FAGAN, Thomas, sec 20 Caledonia 76 a, p o Caledonia

FALLON, John, sec 35-2 Burlington 133 a, p o Burlington

FALTZ, Michael, sec 5 Mt Pleasant 5 a, p o Racine

FANCHER, A S, sec 16 Mt Pleasant 120 a, p o Western Union

FARLEY, James, sec 28 Caledonia 10 a, p o Racine

FARLEY, John, sec 33 Caledonia 20 a, p o Racine

FATEATE, Frederick, sec 3-4 Norway 67 a, non-res

FAZEN, John, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

FERBER, George, sec 2-12 Yorkville 172 a, p o Ives Grove

FERBER, John, sec 10-11 Yorkville 316 a, p o Ives Grove

FERDENWALD, John, sec 10 Caledonia 40 a, p o Tabor

FERDENWALD, Peter, sec 10-11 Caledonia 90 a, p o Tabor

FEEST, John, sec 30-31 Caledonia 41 a, p o Racine

FERIE, William, sec 2 Raymond 1 a, p o Kneeland

FELGENHANER, Adam, sec 21 Caledonia 25 a, p o Racine

FELGENHANER, Carl, sec 33 Caledonia 28 a, p o Franksville

FELGANHAM, Fred, sec 4 Mt Pleasant 16 a, p o Racine

FELL, Henry, sec 1 Rochester 65 a, p o Rochester

FELLNER, John, sec 7 Caledonia 38 a, p o Caledonia

FERRIS, Wm, sec 21 Raymond 80 a, p o Raymond

FEWKER, Joseph, sec 33 Dover 120 a, p o Kansasville

FICK, Friedrich, sec 28 Caledonia 40 a, p o Racine

FILLMORE, M A Mrs, sec 22 Raymond 30 a, p o Raymond

FINAN, Hugh, sec 8 Dover 144 a, p o Waterford

FINAN, James sec 8-17 Dover 60 a, p o Rochester

FINAN, John, Dover, renter, p o Waterford

FINK, Charles E, sec 28 Mt Pleasant a, p o Western Union

FINK, E W, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Somers

FINK, James, sec 33-34-35-36 Mt Pleasant 436 a, p o Somers

FINK & UHION, sec 34 Dover a, p o Kansasville

FINK, W J & CO, sec 3 Burlington 120 a, p o Burlington

FINNEMORE, W, sec 4 Norway 51 a, non-res

FISCHER, Herman, sec 14-23 Burlington 172 a, p o Burlington

FISCHMAN, Frank, sec 19 Burlington 80 a, p o Burlington

FISH, T J, sec 26 Raymond 80 a, p o Thompsonville

FISCHER, Richard, estate, sec 32-35 Caledonia 126 a, p o Franksville

FISKE, Geo W, Burlington, renter, p o Burlington

FISKE, Liberty, sec 2 Burlington 223 a, p o Burlington

FITZSIMMONS, Thomas, sec 34 Waterford 60 a, p o Waterford

FLANCHER, Fred, sec 16 Caledonia 39 a, p o Caledonia

FLANTZ, Wm B, sec 11 Raymond 40 a, p o Kneeland

FLETCHER, Richard, estate, sec 18-20 Raymond 120 a, p o Raymond

FLINKER, Clans, sec 16 Raymond 10 a, p o Raymond

FLINN, John, sec 31 Caledonia 7 a, p o Racine

FLYNN, John, sec 6 Mt Pleasant 3 a, p o Racine

FOAT, Dan, sec 36 Waterford 9 a, p o Waterford

FOAT, Ed, sec 36 Waterford 8 a, p o Waterford

FOAT, I C, sec 36 Waterford 4 a, p o Waterford

FOAT, Richard, sec 36 Waterford a, p o Waterford

FOINDELZKI, Carl A, sec 18 Caledonia 40 a, p o Caledonia

FOHR, Chas, sec 10 Raymond 13 a, p o Union Church

FOHR, Jacob, sec 5 Raymond 67 a, p o Union Church

FOLEY, Tim, sec 36-1 Burlington 160 a, p o Burlington

FOLEY, James, sec 30 Caledonia 21 a, p o Racine

FOREMAN, Wm, sec 3 Rochester 80 a, p o Waterford

FORTH, Wm, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Racine

FOSTER, E, Mt Pleasant, renter, p o Sylvania

FOSTER, C S, sec 16-21 Mt Pleasant 216 a, p o Western Union

FOSTER, Samuel, estate, sec 31 Mt Pleasant 73 1/3 a, p o Sylvania

FOSTER, Wm A, sec 23 Mt Pleasant 77 a, p o Western Union

FOWLER, Benj F, sec 4-5-8 Rochester 118 a, p o Rochester

FOX, Gonrad, sec 1-6 Mt Pleasant 82 a, p o Racine

FOX, Jacob, sec 8 Mt Pleasant 40 a, p o Racine

FOX, Michael, sec 25-26-35 Caledonia 115 a, p o Racine

FOX, Thomas, sec 33 Caledonia 60 a, p o Franksville

FOXWELL, George, Yorkville, renter, p o Yorkville

FOXWELL, John, estate, sec 8 Yorkville 80 a, p o Yorkville

FRANK, Carl, sec 7 Caledonia 30 a, p o Caledonia

FRANK, Fred, sec 6 Caledonia 72 a, p o Caledonia

FRANK, James, sec 11 Mt Pleasant 80 a, p o Racine

FRATT, Isaac, sec 8 Burlington 155 a, p o Burlington

FRATT, N D, sec 7-8-18 Mt Pleasant 115 a, p o Racine

FRATT, Parker, sec 8 Burlington 50 a, p o Burlington

FRAWLEY, James, sec 4 Mt Pleasant 10 a, p o Racine

FRAZEN, Peter, sec 32 Caledonia 2 a, p o Racine

FRAZER, James, sec 4 Rochester 5 a, non-res

FRAZIER, James & David, sec 5 Rochester 55 a, non-res

FREDERICKSON, C & A, sec 2-15-22 Raymond 100 a, p o Raymond

FREDERICKSON, James, sec 20-29 Raymond 160 a, p o Raymond

FREDERICKSON, Neils, Raymond, renter, p o Raymond

FREDERICKSON, Peter, sec 20 Raymond 80 a, p o Raymond

FREDINBURG, L, sec 31 Yorkville 114 rods, p o Racine

FREDRICKSON, A, sec 24 Mt Pleasant 40 a, p o Racine

FREDRICKSON, Christian, sec 14 Norway 40 a, non-res

FREDRICKSON, J, Waterford, renter, p o Waterford

FREDRICKSON, Peter, Rochester, renter, p o Rochester

FREEDY, W H, sec 5 Raymond 160 a, p o Kneeland

FREEZE, Abelona, sec 4-5-6 Norway 221 a, p o Waterford

FREEZE, Bit, estate, sec 6 Norway 101 a, p o Waterford

FREEZE, G A Mrs, Norway, renter, p o Waterford

FREEZE, Gilbert, sec 8 Norway 138 a, p o Waterford

FREEZE, H J, Norway, renter, p o Waterford

FREEZE, Hans, estate, sec 6 Norway 60 a, p o Waterford

FREDESICHS (Frederichs ?), Joseph, sec 19 Caledonia 21 a, p o Tabor

FREDERICHS, Joseph Mrs, sec 20 Caledonia 20 a, p o Tabor

FRENCH, Jay, Caledonia, renter, p o Racine

FRENCH, Thomas, sec 4 Mt Pleasant 19 a, p o Franksville

FREY, P R, sec 21 Mt Pleasant 62 a, p o Western Union

FRITCHEN, David, Yorkville, renter, p o Ives Grove

FRITCHEN, Henry, sec 1 Yorkville 81 a, p o Ives Grove

FRITCHEN, John, estate, sec 3-10 Yorkville 180 a, p o Ives Grove

FRITCHEN, John Mrs, sec 3 Yorkville 40 a, p o Ives Grove

FRITCHEN, Tillman, sec 1 Yorkville 81 a, p o Ives Grove

FRITCHEN, William, Sr, sec 35-36 Raymond 120 a, p o Thompsonville

FRITCHEN, William Jr, sec 26 Raymond 80 a, p o Thompsonville

FROST, Horace, sec 9-10 Rochester 177 a, p o Rochester

FUHRMANN, Nick, sec 8 Caledonia 67 a, p o Caledonia

FUNK, Henry, sec 17 Caledonia 116 a, p o Caledonia

FUNK, Herman, Caledonia, renter, p o Caledonia

FUROR, Pions, sec 1 Yorkville 80 a, p o Ives Grove

FYELD, A, sec 1 Waterford 2 a, p o Waterford